FA Cup Draws – Early Rounds Season 2019/20

THE EMIRATES FA CUP
EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 10 AUGUST 2019
WINNERS RECEIVE £2,250
LOSERS RECEIVE £750

1 Consett v Dunston
2 Newton Aycliffe v Northallerton Town
3 Kendal Town v Hemsworth MW
4 Shildon v Garforth Town
5 Whitley Bay v Hebburn Town
6 Ashington v Albion Sports
7 Billingham Town v Yorkshire Amateur
8 West Auckland Town v Bridlington Town
9 North Shields v Guisborough Town
10 Bishop Auckland v Thornaby
11 Sunderland RCA v Sunderland Ryhope CW
12 Seaham Red Star v Penrith
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whickham
14 Nostell MW v Stockton Town
15 Hall Road Rangers v Goole
16 Knaresborough Town v Newcastle Benfield
17 Vauxhall Motors v Winsford United
18 Charnock Richard v Lower Breck
19 Thackley v Handsworth Parramore
20 Longridge Town v Barnoldswick Town
21 Irlam v Ashton Athletic
22 Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church
23 Northwich Victoria v Silsden
24 AFC Liverpool v Burscough
25 Avro v Litherland Remyca
26 Runcorn Town v Rylands
27 Squires Gate v West Didsbury & Chorlton
28 Clitheroe v 1874 Northwich
29 Eccleshill United v Bootle
30 Athersley Recreation v Padiham
31 City of Liverpool v Campion
32 Liversedge v Abbey Hey
33 Coventry Sphinx v Coventry United
34 Lye Town v Lutterworth Town
35 Worcester City v Stone Old Alleynians
36 Romulus v Wolverhampton Casuals
37 Lichfield City v Highgate United
38 Haughmond v Walsall Wood
39 Atherstone Town v Stourport Swifts
40 Congleton Town v Westfields
41 Hanley Town v Leicester Road
42 Boldmere St Michaels v Daventry Town
43 Tividale v Wednesfield
44 Racing Club Warwick v AFC Wulfrunians
45 Dunkirk v Gresley
46 Sporting Khalsa v Rugby Town
47 Heather St Johns v Wolverhampton SC
48 Malvern Town v Whitchurch Alport
49 Hallam v Staveley MW
50 Radford v Heanor Town
51 Winterton Rangers v Grimsby Borough
52 Quorn v Sherwood Colliery
53 Shepshed Dynamo v Maltby Main
54 Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town
55 Worksop Town v Melton Town
56 Sleaford Town v AFC Mansfield
57 Mulbarton Wanderers v Boston Town
58 South Normanton Athletic v Selston
59 Bottesford Town v Long Eaton United
60 Barton Town v Carlton Town
61 Anstey Nomads v Kirby Muxloe
62 Loughborough University v Ilkeston Town
63 Potton United v Ely City
64 March Town United v Norwich United
65 Walsham Le Willows v Peterborough Northern Star
66 Eynesbury Rovers v Wellingborough Town
67 Desborough Town v Histon
68 Thetford Town v Rothwell Corinthians
69 Biggleswade v Mildenhall Town
70 Holbeach United v Fakenham Town
71 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Norwich CBS
72 Biggleswade United v Swaffham Town
73 Harborough Town v Deeping Rangers
74 Newmarket Town v Arlesey Town
75 Gorleston v Pinchbeck United
76 Northampton On Chenecks v Godmanchester Rovers
77 Great Yarmouth Town v Wellingborough Whitworth
78 Kirkley & Pakefield v Wroxham
79 Walthamstow v Sporting Bengal United
80 Hackney Wick v Framlingham Town
81 Haverhill Rovers v Colney Heath
82 Crawley Green v Takeley
83 Hadley v Redbridge
84 Hoddesdon Town v Brantham Athletic
85 Woodbridge Town v Coggeshall United
86 Barkingside v Stansted
87 Clapton v Stowmarket Town
88 Hullbridge Sports v Stanway Rovers
89 London Colney v Hadleigh United
90 Sawbridgeworth Town v Halstead Town
91 FC Clacton v St Margaretsbury
92 Southend Manor v Long Melford
93 Leyton Athletic v Cockfosters
94 Stotfold v Harpenden Town
95 Ilford v Harwich & Parkeston
96 Woodford Town v White Ensign
97 West Essex v Whitton United
98 Saffron Walden Town v Baldock Town
99 Fairford Town v Enfield 1893
100 AFC Hayes v Wembley
101 Clanfield 85 v Shortwood United
102 Dunstable Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
103 Slimbridge v Edgware Town
104 Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United
105 Royal Wotton Bassett Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
106 Abingdon United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
107 London Tigers v Thame Rangers
108 Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens
109 Leverstock Green v Ardley United
110 Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath
111 Burnham v Tring Athletic
112 Bishop’s Cleeve v Easington Sports
113 Wantage Town v Brackley Town Saints
114 Leighton Town v Thornbury Town
115 Shrivenham v Holmer Green
116 Harefield United v Lydney Town
117 Longlevens v Malmesbury Victoria
118 Winslow United v Roman Glass St George
119 AFC Croydon Athletic v Virginia Water
120 Loxwood v Abbey Rangers
121 Balham v Rusthall
122 Crawley Down Gatwick v Newhaven
123 Cray Valley (PM) v Chatham Town
124 Erith & Belvedere v Peacehaven & Telscombe
125 Bridon Ropes v Broadfields United
126 Tunbridge Wells v Pagham
127 Corinthian v Little Common
128 Walton & Hersham v Southall
129 Horley Town v Bearsted
130 Egham Town v Lancing
131 Lordswood v Steyning Town Community
132 CB Hounslow United v Sheerwater
133 Horsham YMCA v Croydon
134 Saltdean United v Eastbourne United
135 Chertsey Town v Cobham
136 Tower Hamlets v Selsey
137 Chichester City v Erith Town
138 Bexhill United v Eastbourne Town
139 Hassocks v Langney Wanderers
140 Arundel v Banstead Athletic
141 Redhill v K Sports
142 Glebe v Hollands & Blair
143 Colliers Wood United v Shoreham
144 Sheppey United v East Preston
145 Guildford City v Tooting Bec
146 Punjab United v Broadbridge Heath
147 Sutton Athletic v Deal Town
148 Sutton Common Rovers v Molesey
149 Spelthorne Sports v Lingfield
150 Greenwich Borough v Canterbury City
151 Crowborough Athletic v AFC Vardeanians
152 Welling Town v AFC Uckfield Town
153 Hanworth Villa v Fisher
154 Beckenham Town v Raynes Park Vale
155 Solent University v Portland United
156 Shaftesbury v Knaphill
157 Cowes Sports v Lymington Town
158 Fleet Town v Farnham Town
159 Brockenhurst v AFC Stoneham
160 Bournemouth v Frimley Green
161 Windsor v Reading City
162 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Andover New Street
163 Sholing v Tadley Calleva
164 Ascot United v Badshot Lea
165 Binfield v United Services Portsmouth
166 Romsey Town v Hamble Club
167 Amesbury Town v Christchurch
168 Westbury United v Fareham Town
169 Hamworthy United v Bashley
170 AFC Portchester v Hythe & Dibden
171 Horndean v Camberley Town
172 Arlesford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
173 Cheddar v Bradford Town
174 Bitton v Bridport
175 Wellington AFC v Cribbs
176 Keynsham Town v Brislington
177 Exmouth Town v Barnstable Town
178 Saltash United v Clevedon Town
179 Plymouth Parkway v Buckland Athletic
180 Willand Rovers v AFC St Austell
181 Tavistock v Hengrove Athletic
182 Street v Odd Down
183 Shepton Mallet v Cadbury Heath
184 Bridgwater Town v Hallen


THE EMIRATES FA CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 24 AUGUST 2019
WINNERS RECEIVE £2,890
LOSERS RECEIVE £960

1 Consett or Dunston v Hall Road Rangers or Goole
2 Knaresborough Town v Workington
or Newcastle Benfield
3 Seaham Red Star or Penrith v North Shields or Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town v Ossett United
or Yorkshire Amateur
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Bishop Auckland or Thornaby
or Whickham
6 Shildon or Garforth Town v Colne
7 Ashington or Albion Sports v Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA v Kendal Town or Hemsworth MW
or Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Pickering Town v West Auckland Town or Bridlington Town
10 Brighouse Town v Morpeth Town
11 Pontefract Collieries v Whitley Bay or Hebburn Town
12 Frickley Athletic v Tadcaster Albion
13 Newton Aycliffe v Nostell MW or Stockton Town
or Northallerton Town
14 Widnes v Mossley
15 City of Liverpool or Campion v Skelmersdale United or Penistone Church
16 Sheffield v Avro or Litherland Remyca
17 Eccleshill United or Bootle v Glossop North End
18 Stalybridge Celtic v Squires Gate or West Didsbury & Chorlton
19 Ramsbottom United v Vauxhall Motors or Winsford United
20 Charnock Richard or Lower Breck v Longridge Town or Barnoldswick Town
21 Trafford v AFC Liverpool or Burscough
22 Liversedge or Abbey Hey v Droylsden
23 Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Linnets
24 Clitheroe or 1874 Northwich v Thackley or Handsworth Parramore
25 Northwich Victoria or Silsden v Prescot Cables
26 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Irlam or Ashton Athletic
27 Athersley Recreation or Padiham v Marine
28 Radcliffe v Runcorn Town or Rylands
29 Kidsgrove Athletic v Newcastle Town
30 Mickleover Sports v Coventry Sphinx or Coventry United
31 Coleshill Town v Malvern Town or Whitchurch Alport
32 Tividale or Wednesfield v Chasetown
33 Racing Club Warwick v Leek Town
or AFC Wulfrunians
34 Atherstone Town or Stourport Swifts v Boldmere St Michaels or Daventry Town
35 Bromsgrove Sporting v Hanley Town or Leicester Road
36 Bedworth United v Halesowen Town
37 Belper Town v Sporting Khalsa or Rugby Town
38 Romulus or Wolverhampton Casuals v Market Drayton Town
39 Heather St Johns v Worcester City or Stone Old Alleynians
or Wolverhampton SC
40 Dunkirk or Gresley v Sutton Coldfield Town
41 Lichfield City or Highgate United v Haughmond or Walsall Wood
42 Congleton Town or Westfields v Lye Town or Lutterworth Town
43 Barton Town or Carlton Town v Grantham Town
44 Loughborough Dynamo v Quorn or Sherwood Colliery
45 Worksop Town or Melton Town v Cleethorpes Town
46 Mulbarton Wanderers v Leicester Nirvana or Oadby Town
or Boston Town
47 Radford or Heanor Town v Sleaford Town or AFC Mansfield
48 Bottesford Town v South Normanton Athletic or Selston
or Long Eaton United
49 Shepshed Dynamo or Maltby Main v Loughborough University or Ilkeston Town
50 Winterton Rangers v Anstey Nomads or Kirby Muxloe
or Grimsby Borough
51 Hallam or Staveley MW v Lincoln United
52 Spalding United v Dereham Town
53 Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town or Rothwell Corinthians
or Wellingborough Whitworth
54 Peterborough Sports v Bugbrooke St Michaels or Norwich CBS
55 Gorleston or Pinchbeck United v Kempston Rovers
56 Bedford Town v Harborough Town or Deeping Rangers
57 Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City
58 March Town United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town
or Norwich United
59 Corby Town v Holbeach United or Fakenham Town
60 Kirkley & Pakefield or Wroxham v Stamford
61 Cambridge City v Barton Rovers
62 Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star
63 Biggleswade or Mildenhall Town v Yaxley
64 Bury Town v Desborough Town or Histon
65 Northampton On Chenecks v St Neots Town
or Godmanchester Rovers
66 Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town
67 Walthamstow v Great Wakering Rovers
or Sporting Bengal United
68 Leyton Athletic or Cockfosters v Coggeshall Town
69 Ilford or Harwich & Parkeston v Romford
70 Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath
71 Hadley or Redbridge v Hoddesdon Town or Brantham Athletic
72 London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town
73 West Essex or Whitton United v Hertford Town
74 AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton United
75 FC Romania v Ware
76 Grays Athletic v Heybridge Swifts
77 FC Clacton or St Margaretsbury v Witham Town
78 Barking v Aveley
79 Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island
80 Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside or Stansted
81 Saffron Walden Town v Maldon & Tiptree
or Baldock Town
82 Harlow Town v Brentwood Town
83 Tilbury v Hullbridge Sports or Stanway Rovers
84 Wingate & Finchley v Welwyn Garden City
85 Cheshunt v Clapton or Stowmarket Town
86 Basildon United v Hackney Wick or Framlingham Town
87 Waltham Abbey v Woodbridge Town or Coggeshall United
88 Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign
89 Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United
90 Royal Wotton Bassett Town v North Leigh
or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
91 Shrivenham or Holmer Green v Chalfont St Peter
92 Longlevens or Malmesbury Victoria v Northwood
93 Wantage Town v London Tigers or Thame Rangers
or Brackley Town Saints
94 Bishop’s Cleeve v Kidlington
or Easington Sports
95 Dunstable Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United
or Chipping Sodbury Town
96 Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United
97 Marlow v Cinderford Town
98 Fairford Town or Enfield 1893 v Hanwell Town
99 AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted
100 Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George
101 Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town
102 Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town
103 Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic
104 Abingdon United v Aylesbury United
or Brimscombe & Thrupp
105 AFC Dunstable v Hayes & Yeading United
106 Newport Pagnell Town v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath
or Cheltenham Saracens
107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Faversham Town
108 Sittingbourne v Uxbridge
109 Horsham YMCA or Croydon v Egham Town or Lancing
110 Corinthian or Little Common v Three Bridges
111 Cray Wanderers v Hythe Town
112 Sutton Athletic or Deal Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
113 Sutton Common Rovers or Molesey v Bexhill United or Eastbourne Town
114 Lordswood v Ramsgate
or Steyning Town Community
115 Herne Bay v AFC Croydon Athletic or Virginia Water
116 Chertsey Town or Cobham v Erith & Belvedere or Peacehaven & Telscombe
117 Sheppey United or East Preston v Glebe or Hollands & Blair
118 Whitehawk v Saltdean United or Eastbourne United
119 Cray Valley (PM) or Chatham Town v Whyteleafe
120 Whitstable Town v Crawley Down Gatwick or Newhaven
121 Burgess Hill Town v Sevenoaks Town
122 VCD Athletic v Welling Town or AFC Uckfield Town
123 Bedfont Sports Club v Hanworth Villa or Fisher
124 Redhill or K Sports v Balham or Rusthall
125 South Park v Greenwich Borough or Canterbury City
126 East Grinstead Town v Loxwood or Abbey Rangers
127 Tower Hamlets or Selsey v Horsham
128 Arundel or Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United or Shoreham
129 Beckenham Town v Ashford United
or Raynes Park Vale
130 Phoenix Sports v Staines Town
131 Walton & Hersham or Southall v Spelthorne Sports or Lingfield
132 Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town
133 Chipstead v Hassocks or Langney Wanderers
134 Guildford City or Tooting Bec v Crowborough Athletic or AFC Vardeanians
135 Haywards Heath Town v Tunbridge Wells or Pagham
136 CB Hounslow United or Sheerwater v Horley Town or Bearsted
137 Hastings United v Punjab United or Broadbridge Heath
138 Solent University or Portland United v Hamworthy United or Bashley
139 AFC Portchester or Hythe & Dibden v Horndean or Camberley Town
140 Romsey Town or Hamble Club v Sholing or Tadley Calleva
141 Windsor or Reading City v Moneyfields
142 Amesbury Town or Christchurch v Ascot United or Badshot Lea
143 Fleet Town or Farnham Town v Arlesford Town or Baffins Milton Rovers
144 Bournemouth or Frimley Green v Bracknell Town
145 Binfield v Cowes Sports or Lymington Town
or United Services Portsmouth
146 Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Andover New Street
147 Blackfield & Langley v AFC Totton
148 Winchester City v Brockenhurst or AFC Stoneham
149 Basingstoke Town v Westfield
150 Shaftesbury or Knaphill v Westbury United or Fareham Town
151 Plymouth Parkway v Paulton Rovers
or Buckland Athletic
152 Yate Town v Exmouth Town or Barnstable Town
153 Bridgwater Town or Hallen v Keynsham Town or Brislington
154 Wellington AFC or Cribbs v Bideford
155 Saltash United or Clevedon Town v Bristol Manor Farm
156 Tavistock or Hengrove Athletic v Frome Town
157 Shepton Mallet or Cadbury Heath v Melksham Town
158 Cheddar or Bradford Town v Larkhall Athletic
159 Street or Odd Down v Willand Rovers or AFC St Austell
160 Bitton or Bridport v Mangotsfield United

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 24 August 2019, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 29 August 2019, kick-off 7.45pm.
Any replay involving a Club that is involved in a fixture scheduled on Bank Holiday Monday should be played in week commencing Monday 2 September 2019, unless it is mutually agreed between both Clubs to play on an earlier date.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 23 August 2019, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

Round Dates

Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 10 August 2019

Preliminary Round – Saturday 24 August 2019

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 7 September 2019

Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 21 September 2019

Third Round Qualifying – Saturday 5 October 2019

Fourth Round Qualifying – Saturday 19 October 2019

First Round Proper – Saturday 9 November 2019

Second Round Proper – Saturday 30 November 2019

Third Round Proper – Saturday 4 January 2020

Fourth Round Proper – Saturday 25 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper – Wednesday 4 March 2020

Quarter Final – Saturday 21 March 2020

Semi Final – Saturday 18 April & Sunday 19 April 2020

Final – Saturday 23 May 2020

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250
Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750
Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890
Preliminary Round losers (160) £960
First Round Qualifying winners (116) £4,500
First Round Qualifying losers (116) £1,500
Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £6,750
Second Round Qualifying losers (80) £2,250
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £11,250
Third Round Qualifying losers (40) £3,750
Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £18,750
Fourth Round Qualifying losers (32) £6,250
First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000
Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000
Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000
Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000
Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000
Semi Final losers (2) £900,000
Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000
Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000
Final winners (1) £3,600,000



Round Dates

Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 10 August 2019

Preliminary Round – Saturday 24 August 2019

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 7 September 2019

Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 21 September 2019

Third Round Qualifying – Saturday 5 October 2019

Fourth Round Qualifying – Saturday 19 October 2019

First Round Proper – Saturday 9 November 2019

Second Round Proper – Saturday 30 November 2019

Third Round Proper – Saturday 4 January 2020

Fourth Round Proper – Saturday 25 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper – Wednesday 4 March 2020

Quarter Final – Saturday 21 March 2020

Semi Final – Saturday 18 April & Sunday 19 April 2020

Final – Saturday 23 May 2020


%d bloggers like this: