FA Trophy First Qualifying Round Results

Saturday, 27th October

1 Workington AFC 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
2 Marine AFC 0-2 Lancaster City
3 Warrington Town 0-1 Prescot Cables
4 Pickering Town 2-2 Droylsden FC
5 Frickley Athletic 0-3 Ramsbottom United
6 Whitby Town 0-1 Witton Albion
7 Farsley Celtic 4-1 Brighouse Town
8 Ossett United 2-1 Clitheroe
9 South Shields 4-0 North Ferriby United
10 Hyde United 3-0 Bamber Bridge
11 Cleethorpes Town 0-2 Marske United
12 Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Nantwich Town
13 Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Tamworth
14 Buxton 3-3 King’s Lynn Town
15 Kettering Town 2-0 Stourbridge
16 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 St Ives Town
17 Stamford AFC 0-0 Leek Town
18 Cambridge City 1-2 Basford United
19 Carlton Town 1-0 Bedworth United
20 Newcastle Town 5-2 Chasetown
21 Mickleover Sports 1-0 Redditch United
22 St Neots Town 1-0 Matlock Town
23 Kidsgrove Athletic P-P Yaxley
24 Stafford Rangers 2-1 Rushall Olympic
25 AFC Mansfield 1-1 Hednesford Town
26 Grantham Town 0-4 Halesowen Town
27 Alvechurch 1-1 Stratford Town
28 Barwell 1-1 Coalville Town
29 Chipstead 2-1 Berkhamsted
30 Sittingbourne 1-2 Wingate & Finchley
31 Brentwood Town 3-1 Whitstable Town
32 Hythe Town 1-2 Bishop’s Stortford
33 Molesey 0-1 Walton Casuals
34 Kingstonian 1-1 Bedford Town
35 Margate 1-2 Potters Bar Town
36 Horsham 3-0 Corinthian Casuals
37 Burgess Hill Town 1-1 Worthing
38 Dorking Wanderers 2-1 Sevenoaks Town
39 Biggleswade Town 2-1 Harrow Borough
40 Hitchin Town 0-1 Hayes & Yeading United
41 Maldon & Tiptree 0-3 Royston Town
42 Haringey Borough 1-1 Chesham United
43 Ashford Town (Middx) 1-2 Lewes
44 Lowestoft Town 0-1 Enfield Town
45 AFC Hornchurch 6-0 Ramsgate FC
46 Kempston Rovers 1-1 Beaconsfield Town
47 Folkestone Invicta 5-1 Leatherhead
48 Merstham 2-0 East Grinstead Town
49 Tonbridge Angels 2-1 Whyteleafe
50 Hendon 2-1 Staines Town
51 VCD Athletic 1-3 Leiston
52 Mildenhall Town 2-4 Greenwich Borough
53 Metropolitan Police 2-2 Carshalton Athletic
54 Canvey Island 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent
55 Bracknell Town 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
56 Whitehawk 2-3 Harlow Town
57 Aveley 1-0 Dunstable Town
58 Kings Langley 0-2 Needham Market
59 Herne Bay 2-1 Witham Town
60 Yate Town 1-1 Dorchester Town
61 Gosport Borough 1-2 AFC Totton
62 Cinderford Town 2-2 Street
63 Thame United 4-2 Bristol Manor Farm
64 Farnborough 2-3 Merthyr Town
65 Fleet Town 0-3 Salisbury
66 Taunton Town 1-3 Weymouth
67 Thatcham Town 1-2 Melksham Town
68 Poole Town 2-1 Frome Town
69 Hartley Wintney 1-1 Tiverton Town
70 Didcot Town 1-1 Mangotsfield United
71 Basingstoke Town 4-2 Wimborne Town
72 Swindon Supermarine 1-1 Banbury United

%d bloggers like this: