Kent County Cups – Sunday League

Kent Sunday Premier Cup

This competition is for men’s football teams who participate in
grassroots Sunday League football in Kent, and has 276 teams entered
across the three Sunday cups for the 2018/2019 season.

Current Cup Holder: Bradstow Albion FC

Quarter Final

Bradstow Albion 4-3 Monument Sunday
SE Dons 3-1 Drink Warehouse
Simla v Quested
Sun v Fishermans Arms

5th Round
Marden Minors Sunday FC 0 – 1 Monument
FC Bickley 0 – 2 Sun
Rainham 84 0 – 5 Simla
Bradstow Albion 2 – 1 Swallows Rise 93 Sunday
Artois United 0 – 3 Quested
White Horse (Maidstone) 0 – 3 Fishermans Arms
Drink Warehouse 1 – 0 Lullingstone
Camden Arms 0 – 4 SE Dons


Kent Sunday Junior Trophy

This competition is for men’s football teams who participate in
grassroots Sunday League football in Kent, and has 276 teams entered
across the three Sunday cups for the 2018/2019 season.

Current Cup Holder: Welfare FC

Quarter Finals
Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye v SC Thamesmead Sundays
Monument Third Sunday v Beckenham Manor First
Nailbox First Team 0-8 Farnborough OBG Sunday Reserves
Stonelees 2-1 Hoo Institute Men

5th Round
Nailbox 4 – 3 FC Royals
Cross Keys 2 – 4 Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye
Hoo Institute Men 3 – 2 Heron Athletic
Sporting Club Thamesmead Sundays 12 – 1 Medway United Adults
Monument Third Sunday 3 – 2 FC Co-op Club
Rainham 84 Sun Reserves 7 – 7 Stonelees
Away Win Penalties 2 – 4 (6 – 6 after 90 minutes)
Farnborough OBG Sunday Res. 0 – 8 Ashford Spartans F
Beckenham Manor 6 – 1 Walnut Wanderers


Kent Sunday Junior Cup

This competition is for men’s football teams who participate in
grassroots Sunday League football in Kent, and has 276 teams entered
across the three Sunday cups for the 2018/2019 season.

Current Cup Holder: Range Rover FC

Quarter Finals

East Malling Reserves 2-3 Orpington Rovers
Bells 9-0 Lolzors
Ex Blues FC 1st Team v Farnborough Old Boys Guild Sunday
Shorne v Pro Parts United

5th Round

Imperial Lounge 2 – 2 Ex Blues FC 1st Team
Away Win Penalties 2 – 3 (2 – 2 after 90 minutes)
East Malling Reserves 1 – 0 Park Royal Fc (Maidstone) Reserves
Halling 3 – 7 Pro Parts United
Orpington Rovers First 3 – 1 Mile Town
Oare 3 – 5 Bells
Shorne 2 – 2 Ash First Sunday
Home Win Penalties 3 – 2 (1 – 1 after 90 minutes)
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Sunday 3 – 1 Sellindge Sports & Social Club Red
Gravesham United Adult 1 – 1 Lolzors
Away Win Penalties 2 – 3 (1 – 1 after 90 minutes)


For more from the Kent County competitions please click here

%d bloggers like this: