Step 7 Allocations – Kent County Premier League

Kent County League Premier Division Allocations for the 2019/20 Season

Borden Village
Bromleians
Crockenhill
Farnborough O B Guild
Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Fleetdown Utd
Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill
K Sports Reserves
Kings Hill
New Romney
Otford Utd
Peckham Town
Stansfeld (O&B)
Staplehurst Monarch Utd
Tudor Sports

Staplehurst Monarchs still have an appeal outstanding for them to join the SCEFL First Division


Nationwide Full Step 7 Allocations list

Download Available here

Anglian Combination

Acle United
Beccles Town
Blofield United
Bradenham Wanderers
Caister
Harleston Town
Hellesdon
Long Stratton
Mattishall
Mundford
Norwich CEYMS
Scole United
St Andrews
UEA
Waveney
Wroxham Res


Bedfordshire County League

AFC Kempston Town & BC
AFC Oakley M&DH
Bedford Albion
Biggleswade FC Reserves
Caldecote
Cranfield United
Crawley Green Reserves
Flitwick Town
Ickwell & Old Warden
Marston Shelton Rovers
Queens Park Crescents
Riseley Sports
Stevington
Wilstead
Wootton Blue Cross


Cambridgeshire County League

Bar Hill
Brampton
Cambridge University Press
Chatteris Town
Cherry Hinton
Comberton United
Eaton Socon
Ely City Reserves
Eynesbury United
Foxton
Fulbourn Institute
Great Shelford
Hemingfords United
Linton Granta
Over Sports
West Wratting


Central Midland League North

AFC Bentley
Appleby Frodingham
Askern
Collingham
Crowle Town Colts
Dinnington Town
Dronfield Town Reserves
Harworth Colliery Reserves
Matlock Town Reserves
Newark Town
Phoenix
Renishaw Rangers
Retford United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sutton Rovers
Thorne Colliery


Central Midland League South

Arnold Town
Ashland Rovers
Blidworth Welfare
Clay Cross Town
Hilton Harriers
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook St Michaels
Linby Colliery Welfare
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mickleover RBL
Pinxton
Rowsley 86
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
Swanwick Pentrich Road
Teversal Reserves
Underwood Villa


Cheshire League

Altrincham (Reserves)
Billinge
Blacon Youth Club
Broadheath Central
Congleton Vale Rovers
Crewe
Daten
Eagle Sports
Egerton
FC St Helens
Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Knutsford
Lostock Gralam
Middlewich Town
Poynton
Whaley Bridge


Devon League East

TBC


Devon League West

TBC


Dorset Premier League

Balti Sports FC
Blandford Utd FC
Bournemouth Manor FC
Bridport FC
Corfe Castle FC
Dorchester Sports FC
Gillingham Town FC
Hamworthy Recreation FC
Holt Utd FC
Merley Cobham Sports FC
Parley Sports FC
Portland Utd FC Res
Shaftesbury Town FC Res
Sherborne Town FC Res
Sturminster Newton FC
Swanage Town & Herston FC
Wareham Rangers FC
Westland Sports FC


Essex & Suffolk Border League

ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC
BARNSTON AFC
BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC RESERVES
DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC
EARLS COLNE FC
FLITCH UNITED FC
GAS RECREATION FC
GREAT BENTLEY FC
HATFIELD PEVEREL FC
KELVEDON SOCIAL FC
LAWFORD LADS FC
LITTLE OAKLEY FC RESERVES
STANWAY PEGASUS FC
TIPTREE ENGAINE FC
TIPTREE HEATH FC
WEST BERGHOLT FC
WHITE NOTLEY FC


Essex Olympian League

BASILDON TOWN
BISHOPS STORTFORD SWIFTS
BUCKHURST HILL
CANNING TOWN
CATHOLIC UNITED
HAROLD WOOD ATHLETIC
HUTTON
KELVEDON HATCH
LEIGH RAMBLERS
OLD SOUTHENDIAN
RAYLEIGH TOWN
SHENFIELD
SPRINGFIELD
SUNGATE


Gloucestershire County League

AEK Boco
Broadwell Amateurs
Bromley Heath United
Filton Athletic
Frampton United
Gala Wilton
Hanham Athletic
Hardwicke
Henbury
Little Stoke
Patchway Town
Quedgeley Wanderers
Rockleaze Rangers
Ruardean Hill Rangers
Sharpness
Wick


Hampshire League

Bush Hill
Chamberlayne Athletic
Clanfield
Colden Common
Fleetlands
Hayling United
Infinity
Liphook United
Liss Athletic
Locks Heath
Lyndhurst
Overton United
Paulsgrove
Stockbridge
Sway
Winchester Castle


Herts Senior County League

Belstone
Berkhampstead U25
Broadfields Res
Bush Hill Rangers
Chipperfield Corinthians
Cockfosters Res
Colney Heath Dev
Cuffley
Hatfield Town
Hoddesdon Town Res
Knebworth
Letchworth Garden City
Oxhey Jets Res
Royston Dev
Sandridge Rovers
Ware Sports
Weston


Humber Premier League

Barton Town Reserves
Beverley Town
Chalk Lane
Driffield Juniors
Hedon Rangers
Hessle Rangers
Hornsea Town
Hull United
LIV Supplies
North Ferriby FC
Pocklington Town
Reckitts AFC
Sculcoates Amateurs
South Cave United
Walkington AFC
Westella and Willerby


Leicestershire Senior League

Allexton & New Parks
Ashby Ivanhoe Knights
Barlestone St. Giles
Blaby & Whetstone
Cottesmore Amateurs
County Hall
Desford
Ellistown
FC GNG
FC Khalsa GAD
FC Wymeswold
Friar Lane & Epworth
Hathern
Rugby Borough
Sileby Town
Thurnby Rangers


Lincolnshire League

Brigg Town reserves
Cleethorpes Town Reserves
Gainsborough Trinity Reserves
Grimsby Borough reserves
Horncastle Town
Hykeham Town
Immingham Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln United Dev Squad
Louth Town
Nettleham
Ruston Sports
Sleaford Town Rangers
Wyberton


Liverpool County Premier League

AFC LIVERPOOL RESERVES
ALDER
ALUMNI
BANKFIELD OLD BOYS
BRNESC
CUSTYS
DOCK
EAST VILLA
FC PILCHY
LIVER ACADEMY
LIVERPOOL NALGO
MSB WOOLTON
OLD XAVERIANS
Page Celtic
WATERLOO DOCK
WATERLOO GSOB


Manchester League

Beechfield United FC
Bolton County FC
Chadderton Res FC
Dukinfield Town FC
Heyside FC
Heywood St James FC
Hindsford FC
Manchester Central FC
Manchester Gregorians FC
Old Altrinchamians FC
Pennington FC
Rochdale Sacred Heart FC
Royton Town FC
Springhead FC FC
Stockport Georgians FC
Walshaw Sports Club FC


Mid Sussex League

AFC Ringmer
AFC Uckfield Town Reserves
Balcombe
Burgess Hill Albion
Charlwood
Cuckfield Rangers
Eastbourne Rangers
Forest Row
Hollington Utd
Lindfield
Rotherfield
Sporting Lindfield
Willingdon Athletic


Middlesex County League

Brentham
CB Hounslow Utd Res
Clapton Community
Cricklewood Wanderers
Hillingdon
Indian Gymkhana
Kensington Dragons
Lampton Park
Larkspur Rovers
London Samurai
NW London
PFC Victoria
Pitshanger Dynamo
South Kilburn
Sporting Hackney
Stonewall


Midland League

Alcester Town
Barnt Green Spartak
Boldmere Sports & Social
Bolehall Swifts
Continental Star
Coton Green
Coventry Alvis
Fairfield Villa
FC Stratford
Feckenham
Hampton
Knowle
Lane Head
Moors Academy
Northfield Town
Redditch Borough


North Riding League

BEADS F.C
BEDALE F.C
BORO RANGERS F.C
FISHBURN PARK F.C
GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB F.C
GUISBOROUGH TOWN RES F.C
KADER F.C
REDCAR NEWMARKET F.C
REDCAR TOWN F.C
ST MARYS 1947 F.C
STAITHES ATHLETIC F.C
STOCKTON WEST END F.C
STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB F.C
THIRSK FALCONS F.C
THORNABY DUBLINERS F.C
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE F.C


Northants Combination

Corby Pegasus
Corby S & L Kingswood
Desborough and Rothwell United
Earls Barton United
Harpole
Heyford Athletic
James King Blisworth
Kettering Nomads
Moulton
Roade
Spratton
Thrapston Town
Weldon United
Wollaston Victoria
Woodford United
Wootton St George


Northern Football Alliance

AFC Killingworth
AFC New Fordley
Alnwick Town
Blyth Town
Cullercoats
Gateshead FC Reserves
Gateshead Rutherford
Newcastle Blur Star
Newcastle Chemfica
North Shields Athletic
Percy Main Amateurs
Ponteland United
Seaton Delaval AFC
Shankhouse
Wallington
Winlaton Vulcans


Nottinghamshire Senior League

WOLLATON FC
AFC DUNKIRK
ASLOCKTON & ORSTON
ATTENBOROUGH
AWSWORTH VILLA
BILBOROUGH TOWN
BINGHAM TOWN
BURTON JOYCE
CALVERTON MINERS WELFARE
COTGRAVE FC
EASTWOOD COMMUNITY RES
FC CAVALIERS
KEYWORTH UNITED
MAGDALA AMATEURS
SANDIACRE TOWN
SOUTHWELL CITY
STAPLEFORD TOWN
WOODTHORPE PARK


Oxfordshire Senior League

Bicester Town Colts
Charlton United
Chesterton
Cropredy First
Freeland
Garsington
Horspath
Kennington
Launton First
Mansfield Road
Marston Saints
Middleton Cheeney
Summertown
Yarnton


Peterborough & District League

FC Parson Drove
Holbeach United Reserves
ICA Sports FC
Ketton FC
Leverington Sports FC
Long Sutton Athletic FC
Moulton Harrox FC
Netherton United FC
Oakham United FC
Peterborough Polonia FC
Peterborough Sports Development
Stamford Lions FC
Sutton Bridge United FC
Thorney FC
Tydd FC
Uppingham Town FC


Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League

AFC Penistone Church
Burngreave FC
Dodworth MW
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915
Frecheville FC
Grimethorpe LL UK
Hepworth United FC
High Green Villa
Houghton Main FC
Jubilee Sports
North Gawber Colliery
Oughtibridge WMSC
Stocksbridge PS Reserves
Swinton Athletic
Wakefield
Wombwell Main


Somerset County League

Chard Town
Chilcompton Sports
Clevedon United
Clutton
Fry Club
Ilminster Town
Keynsham Town Res
Mendip Broadwalk
Middlezoy Rovers
Nailsea & Tickenham
Nailsea United
Shirehampton
Stockwood Green
Stockwood Wanderers
Watchet Town
Westfield
Worle


Southern Combination

ANGMERING SENIORS
BOSHAM
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
COPTHORNE
COWFOLD
FERRING
JARVIS BROOK
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
MONTPELIER VILLA
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
RUSTINGTON
ST. FRANCIS RANGERS
TD SHIPLEY
UPPER BEEDING
WESTFIELD
WORTHING TOWN


Spartan South Midlands League

Aston Clinton FC
Berkhamsted Raiders FC
Bovingdon FC
Codicote FC
Grendon Rangers FC
MK Gallacticos FC
Mursley United FC
New Bradwell St Peter FC
Old Bradwell United FC
Pitstone & Ivinghoe FC
Sarratt FC
The 61 FC (Luton)
Totternhoe FC
Unite MK FC


St Piran League East

AFC St Austell Reserves
Bude Town
Callington Reserves
Lanreath
Launceston Reserves
Liskeard Reserves
Millbrook AFC Reserves
Morwenstow AFC
Polperro AFC
Saltash United Reserves
St Dennis AFC Reserves
St Mawgan AFC
St Stephens Borough
Sticker Reserves
Torpoint Athletic Reserves
Wadebridge Town AFC Reserves


St Piran League West

Falmouth Town Reserves
Hayle
Helston Athletic Reserves
Illogan RBL
Ludgvan
Mousehole AFC Reserves
Mullion
Penryn Athletic
Perranporth
Perranwell
Redruth United
St Agnes AFC
St Day
St Ives Town
St Just AFC
Wendron United Reserves


Staffordshire County Senior League

Abbey Hulton United Reserves
Alsager Town
Ashbourne FC
Audley FC
Brereton Social
Cheadle Town
Eastwood Hanley
Foley Meir
Hanley Town
Leek CSOB
Redgate Clayton
Silverdale Athletic
Stone Dominoes
Tunstall Town
Walsall Phoenix
Wolstanton United


Suffolk & Ipswich League

Achilles
Benhall St Mary
Bildeston Rangers
Bourne Vale
Bramford United
Capel Plough
Claydon
Coplestonians
Crane Sports
East Bergholt Utd
Haughley United
Henley Athletic
Leiston St Margarets
Old Newton United
Trimley Red Devils
Westerfield Utd


Surrey Elite League

AFC Cubo
AFC Spelthorne Sports
Battersea Ironsides
Chessington KC
Farleigh Rovers
Horsley
Lyne
Merrow
NPL
Old Rutlishians
Ripley Village
Royal Holloway OB
Spartans Youth
Staines Lammas
Worcester Park


Thames Valley Premier League

Berks County FC
Burghfield FC
Cookham Dean
Finchampstead
Maidenhead Town
Mortimer
Newbury
Reading City U23
Richings Park
Westwood Wanderers
Windlesham United
Woodcote
Woodley United Royals
Wraysbury Village


Wearside League

Annfield Plain F.C
Boldon C.A. F.C.
Coxhoe Athletic
Darlington R.A.
Darlington Town
Durham United
Farringdon Detached
Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool F.C.
Hebburn Town Reserves
Horden Community Welfare
Richmond Town
Silksworth CW
West Auckland Tunns
Windscale
Wolviston F.C.


West Cheshire League

Ashville
Capenhurst Villa
Chester Nomads
Ellesmere Port Town
Hale
Maghull
Marshalls
Mossley Hill Athletic
Neston Nomads
Newton
Rainhill Town
Redgate Rovers
Richmond Raith Rovers
South Liverpool
Upton AA
Vauxhall Motors Res


West Lancashire League

Blackpool Wren Rovers
Burscough Richmond
CMB
Euxton Villa
Fulwood Amatuers
Hesketh Bank
Hurst Green
Lytham Town
Poulton
Slyne with Hest
Southport Hesketh
Tempest United
Thornton Cleveleys
Turton
Vickerstown
Whitehaven


West Midlands (Regional) League

ALLSCOTT
BROMYARD TOWN
BUSTLEHOLME
DROITWICH SPA
FC DARLASTON
GORNAL ATHLETIC
GORNAL COLTS
NEWPORT TOWN
OLD WULFRUNIANS
SIKH HUNTERS
TEAM DUDLEY
TIPTON TOWN
WELLINGTON AMAT
WILLENHALL TOWN
WRENS NEST
WYRLEY


West Yorkshire Football League

Beeston St Anthony’s
Boroughbridge
Carlton Athletic
Field
Hall Green United
Horbury Town
Huddersfield Amateur
Hunslet Club
Ilkley Town
Knaresborough Town
Leeds City
Robin Hood Athletic
Sherburn White Rose
Whitkirk Wanderers


Wiltshire Senior League

Corsham Town Res
Cricklade Town
Frome Collegian
Holt
Kintbury Rangers
Ludgershall Sports
Malmesbury Victoria Development
Marlborough Town
Melksham Town Res
Pewsey Vale Development
Purton
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Development
Shrewton Utd
Stratton Juniors
Trowbridge Town
Wroughton


York League

CHURCH FENTON FC
COPMANTHORPE
DRINGHOUSES
DUNNINGTON
EASINGWOLD TOWN
F1 RACING FC
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
HUNTINGTON ROVERS
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
OLD MALTON ST MARY’S
POPPLETON UTD
SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
TADCASTER MAGNETS
THORPE UNITED
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS


Yorkshire Amateur League

ALWOODLEY
ATHLETICO
CALVERLEY UNITED
DRIGHLINGTON
FARSLEY CELTIC JUNIORS FC
HORSFORTH ST MARGARETS
LEEDS MEDICS & DENTISTS FC
LITTLETOWN
LOWER HOPTON
OVENDEN WR
ROUTE ONE ROVERS
RYBURN UNITED
STANLEY UNITED
STEETON
TOLLER FC
WORTLEY FC

%d bloggers like this: