The FA Cup – Preliminary Round – Full Fixtures

THE EMIRATES FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £2,890
LOSERS RECEIVE £960

1 Ashington or Knaresborough Town v Glasshoughton Welfare or Blyth

2 Bridlington Town or Harrogate Railway Athletic v Northallerton Town or Garforth Town

3 Hebburn Town or Dunston UTS v Pontefract Collieries

4 Newcastle Benfield or Stockton Town v Washington or West Auckland Town

5 Thackley or Whitley Bay v Barnoldswick Town or Billingham Synthonia

6 Goole or Morpeth Town v Marske United

7 Consett or North Shields v Seaham Red Star or Heaton Stannington

8 Tadcaster Albion v Team Northumbria or Shildon

9 Clitheroe v Sunderland RCA or Sunderland Ryhope CW

10 Kendal Town v Selby Town or Whickham

11 Bishop Auckland or Pickering Town v Colne

12 Penrith or Albion Sports v Guisborough Town or Newton Aycliffe

13 AFC Liverpool or Ashton Athletic v Skelmersdale United

14 Ossett United v Mossley

15 Burscough or 1874 Northwich v Widnes or Northwich Victoria

16 Atherton Collieries v Colwyn Bay

17 Kidsgrove Athletic v Ramsbottom United

18 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bamber Bridge

19 Prescot Cables v Winsford United or Irlam

20 Brighouse Town v Parkgate or Sandbach United

21 Prestwich Heys or Abbey Hey v Radcliffe

22 Droylsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton or Squires Gate

23 Hyde United v Sheffield

24 Maine Road or Handsworth Parramore v Congleton Town or Eccleshill United

25 Frickley Athletic v Liversedge or Padiham

26 Hallam or Runcorn Linnets v Maltby Main or Athersley Recreation

27 Penistone Church or Bootle v Hemsworth Miners Welfare or Runcorn Town

28 Litherland Remyca or Charnock Richard v Leek Town

29 AFC Darwen or Barnton v Trafford

30 City of Liverpool or Silsden v Glossop North End

31 Stourport Swifts or Shawbury United v Sporting Khalsa or Tividale

32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Gresley

33 Alvechurch v Bromsgrove Sporting

34 Boldmere St Michaels or Malvern Town v Racing Club Warwick or Coleshill Town

35 Bedworth United v Atherstone Town or Hanley Town

36 Romulus or Westfields v Newcastle Town

37 Walsall Wood or Worcester City v Coventry Sphinx or Whitchurch Alport

38 Highgate United or AFC Wulfrunians v Ellesmere Rangers or Leicester Road

39 Wednesfield or Rocester v Chasetown

40 Coventry United or Rugby Town v Evesham United

41 Haughmond or Wolverhampton SC v Market Drayton Town

42 Heather St Johns or Kimberley Miners Welfare v Oadby Town or Shirebrook Town

43 Loughborough Dynamo v Bottesford Town or Radford

44 Staveley MW or Boston Town v Lutterworth Town or Heanor Town

45 Belper Town v Lincoln United

46 Worksop Town or Shepshed Dynamo v Carlton Town

47 Teversal or Loughborough University v Cleethorpes Town

48 Kirby Muxloe or AFC Mansfield v Rainworth MW or Dunkirk

49 Hinckley or Anstey Nomads v Clipstone or Barton Town

50 Leicester Nirvana or Grimsby Borough v Long Eaton United or St Andrews

51 Quorn or Belper United v Sleaford Town or South Normanton Athletic

52 Stamford v Peterborough Sports

53 Northampton Sileby Rangers or Ely City v Cogenhoe United or Wisbech Town

54 Deeping Rangers or Holbeach United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

55 Wellingborough Whitworth or Harborough Town v Cambridge City

56 Corby Town v Dunstable Town

57 Biggleswade or Northampton On Chenecks v Soham Town Rangers

58 Thetford Town or Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Newport Pagnell Town

59 Arlesey Town or Desborough Town v Kempston Rovers

60 Bedford Town v Dereham Town

61 Histon or Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds Town or Eynesbury Rovers

62 Daventry Town or Potton United v Swaffham Town or Yaxley

63 Barton Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians or Pinchbeck United

64 Spalding United v Biggleswade United or Wellingborough Town

65 Waltham Abbey v Bury Town

66 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow or Walsham Le Willows

67 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town

68 Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers or West Essex

69 Aveley v Potters Bar Town

70 Hertford Town v Tilbury

71 Stansted or Sawbridgeworth Town v Norwich United or Takeley

72 Redbridge or Long Melford v St Margaretsbury or Enfield 1893

73 Bowers & Pitsea v Barking 74 Coggeshall Town v Witham Town

75 Haverhill Rovers or Haverhill Borough v Maldon & Tiptree

76 Wivenhoe Town or Brantham Athletic v Welwyn Garden City

77 Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets or Stanway Rovers

78 Cheshunt v Canvey Island

79 Southend Manor or FC Romania v Grays Athletic

80 Woodbridge Town or Clapton v Great Yarmouth Town or Hadleigh United

81 Stowmarket Town or Basildon United v Framlingham Town or Whitton United

82 Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside or Wadham Lodge

83 Kirkley & Pakefield or FC Clacton v Ware

84 Cockfosters or Newmarket Town v Hullbridge Sports or Gorleston

85 Wroxham or Saffron Walden Town v Wodson Park or Hoddesdon Town

86 Brentwood Town v Sporting Bengal United or Ilford

87 Romford v Ipswich Wanderers or Baldock Town

88 Winslow United or Easington Sports v Reading City or Chipping Sodbury Town

89 Northwood v Holmer Green or Longlevens

90 Ardley United or Shortwood United v Abingdon United or Burnham

91 AFC Dunstable v Swindon Supermarine

92 Crawley Green or Woodley United v Aylesbury United

93 Kidlington v Marlow

94 Thame United v Tring Athletic or Berkhamsted

95 Bishops Cleeve or Stotfold v Flackwell Heath or North Greenford United

96 Didcot Town v Aylesbury

97 Brackley Town Saints or London Colney v Hadley or Fairford Town

98 Slimbridge v Oxhey Jets or Wantage Town

99 Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley

100 Beaconsfield Town v Uxbridge

101 Tuffley Rovers or Colney Heath v Cinderford Town

102 Harpenden Town or Edgware Town v Southall or Leverstock Green

103 Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United

104 North Leigh v Hanwell Town

105 Cirencester Town v Windsor or Highworth Town

106 Leighton Town or Royal Wootton Bassett Town v AFC Hayes or Lydney Town

107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Redhill or Horley Town

108 East Grinstead Town v South Park

109 Walton Casuals v Broadbridge Heath or Shoreham

110 Beckenham Town or Colliers Wood United v Langney Wanderers or Epsom & Ewell

111 Crawley Down Gatwick or Three Bridges v Phoenix Sports

112 Arundel or Chertsey Town v Herne Bay

113 Sittingbourne v Bearsted or Chichester City

114 Abbey Rangers or Newhaven v K Sports or Pagham

115 Cobham or Sheppey United v Egham Town

116 Cray Valley (PM) or Eastbourne Town v Ashford Town (Middx)

117 Molesey v Lewes

118 AFC Croydon Athletic or Rochester United v Crowborough Athletic or Hanworth Villa

119 Raynes Park Vale or Lingfield v Spelthorne Sports or Peacehaven & Telescombe

120 Carshalton Athletic v Horsham

121 Ashford United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA

122 AFC Uckfield Town or Glebe v Broadfields United or Banstead Athletic

123 Greenwich Borough v Haywards Heath Town or Lancing

124 Chipstead v Corinthian or Canterbury City

125 Loxwood or Hollands & Blair v Hassocks or Erith Town

126 Hythe Town v Worthing United or Littlehampton Town

127 Whytleafe v Erith & Belvedere or Saltdean United

128 Corinthian Casuals v Croydon or Tunbridge Wells

129 Ramsgate v Chatham Town or Walton & Hersham

130 Sutton Common Rovers or CB Hounslow United v Deal Town or Whitstable Town

131 Cray Wanderers v Rusthall or Wick

132 Faversham Town v Eastbourne United or Hackney Wick

133 East Preston or Balham v Thamesmead Town

134 Hastings United v VCD Athletic

135 Sevenoaks Town or Lordswood v Little Common or Bedfont Sports

136 Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Cowes Sports

137 Salisbury v Hamble Club or Alresford Town

138 Farnham Town or Binfield v Brockenhurst or Christchurch

139 Moneyfields v Andover New Street or Romsey Town

140 Hamworthy United or Team Solent v AFC Totton

141 Sandhurst Town or Lymington Town v Fareham Town or Frimley Green

142 Fleet Town v Guildford City or Petersfield Town

143 United Services Portsmouth or Andover Town v Knaphill or Sholing

144 AFC Stoneham or AFC Portchester v Westfield

145 Tadley Calleva or Baffins Milton Rovers v Hartley Wintney

146 Wimborne Town v Newport (IW) or Amesbury Town

147 Melksham Town or Badshot Lea v Blackfield & Langley

148 Ascot United or Camberley Town v Horndean or Godalming Town

149 Winchester City v Bashley or Bournemouth

150 Bodmin Town or Keynsham Town v Brislington or Cadbury Heath

151 Bideford v Bristol Manor Farm

152 Bradford Town or Roman Glass St George v Paulton Rovers

153 Hallen or Longwell Green Sports v Bridport or Wellington AFC

154 Barnstaple Town v Wells City or Shaftesbury

155 Hengrove Athletic or Plymouth Parkway v Larkhall Athletic

156 Clevedon Town or Portland United v Bitton or Tavistock

157 Westbury United or Cribbs v Saltash United or Odd Down

158 Cheddar or Bridgwater Town v Yate Town

159 Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers v Street

160 Buckland Athletic or Pewsey Vale v Mangotsfield United

 All ties should be played on Saturday 25 August 2018

%d bloggers like this: