Womens FA Cup – 23nd September – 2nd Round Qualifying Results

THE SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP
SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £450

Full Draw

Steel City Wanderers 1-8 Chester le Street Town
Cammell Laird 1-3 Crewe Alexandra
Morecambe 1-5 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Redcar Town 6-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Bishop Auckland 0-8 Stockport County
Tingley Athletic 0-5 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Bridlington Rovers 4-1 Accrington Girls & Ladies
Brighouse Town 5-0 Penrith AFC
Oughtibridge WM 0-4 FC United Of Manchester
Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Hartlepool United
Barnsley 2-3 Newcastle United
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Boro Rangers
Burnley 3-2 Liverpool Feds
Alnwick Town 2-3 Leeds United
Chorley 5-0 Farsley Celtic
Oadby & Wigston 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town
Crusaders 0-2 Sporting Khalsa
Rugby Town 0-10 West Bromwich Albion
Long Eaton United 7-1 The New Saints
Chesterfield P-P Burton Albion
Leicester City Development 6-3 Solihull United
St Johns 1-4 Kidderminster Harriers
Wolverhampton Wanderers 6-0 Kingfisher
Bedworth United 2-0 Birmingham & West Midlands
Leafield Athletic p0-0 Lutterworth Athletic
Stockingford AA Pavilion 1-2 Nettleham
Solihull Moors 3-2 Loughborough Students
Billericay Town 9-1 Colney Heath
Wymondham Town 17-1 Corringham Cosmos
AFC Sudbury 0-7 Acle United
Chesham United 5-0 Peterborough United
Histon 3-2 Leigh Ramblers
Cambridge City 5-4 Leyton Orient
Luton Town 7-0 AFC Dunstable
Enfield Town 2-1 Actonians
Boston United 3-11 Norwich City
New London Lionesses p2-2 Ipswich Town
Peterborough Northern Star 1-5 Stevenage
Southampton WFC 1-2 Marine Academy Plymouth
Exeter City 8-1 Keynsham Town Development
Queens Park Rangers Girls FC P – P Royston Town LFC
Cambridge United Women’s FC P – P Harlow Town Ladies
Worthing Ladies FC 1 – 5 Islington Borough Ladies
Denham United LFC P – P Crawley Wasps LFC
AFC Wimbledon Ladies 1 – 0 AFC Phoenix WFC
Oxford City LFC 4 – 3 Fulham FC Ladies
Newhaven LFC 3 – 1 Newbury LFC
Godalming Town Ladies FC 4 – 2 Abbey Rangers LFC
Whyteleafe Ladies FC 2 – 0 Maidenhead United LFC
Ashford Town (Middx) LFC 11 – 2 Ascot United LFC
Buckland Athletic LFC P – P Ilminster Town LFC
Southampton FC Ladies 5 – 0 New Milton Town LFC
Poole Town LFC 3 – 1 Frampton Rangers LFC
St Nicholas LFC W – O Eastleigh LFC (win)
Larkhall Athletic LFC 7 – 2 Weston Super Mare Ladies FC
Swindon Town LFC 0 – 8 Keynsham Town LFC
Cheltenham Town LFC 4 – 1 Brislington LFC
Southampton Saints LFC P – P Warsash Wasps LFC
AFC Bournemouth Ladies 4 – 1 Portishead Town LFC
Kent Football Utd P-P Burgess Hill Town

The total prize money on offer for the SSE Women’s FA Cup has been tripled since 2015-16.

Prize fund 2018-19
Preliminary Round winners (53) £325
First Round Qualifying winners (73) £375
Second Round Qualifying winners (60) £450
Third Round Qualifying winners (30) £600
First Round winners (15) £850
Second Round winners (20) £900
Third Round winners (10) £1,000
Fourth Round winners (16) £2,000
Fifth Round winners (8) £3,000
Quarter final winners (4) £4,000
Semi-Final winners (2) £5,000
Final runners-up (1) £15,000
Final winners (1) £25,000

%d bloggers like this: