OBDSFL – Cup Competitions

Presidents Charity Cup

 

1st Round (09/09/18)

SC Thamesmead 11-0 AFC Lessa Christchurch
Crayford Athletic 4-1 Farnborough OBG
Bye v Beckenham Manor
F.C. Elmstead Hawks 1-4 New Hatcham
Italia Wasteels v Bye
Manorwood 2-1 Crayford Arrows SF
Allstars 3-6 Southwark Town
Red Velvet HWA SMC Athletic
Greenwich Mariners 1-3 Bexley United
Kingsdale Reserves 3-0 Lessa Albion
Club Langley Reserves 1-2 South East Spitfires
Phoenix Sports 3-2 Chislehurst
Ex Blues 3-5 Milldean
Orpington Rovers 3-0 Hayden Youth Association
Beckenham Rovers 1-6 Eden Park Rangers
Ellis Athletic 4-0 St. Germains
Old Roan 5-3 Sydenham Sports
Eltham Town 3-4 AFC Croydon

2nd Round (30/09/18)

SC Thamesmead 2-1 Crayford Athletic
Beckenham Manor 2-4 New Hatcham
Italia Wasteels 3-3p Manorwood
Southwark Town 1-2 Red Velvet
Bexley United 1-2 Kingsdale
South East Spitfires 8-1 Phoenix Sports
Milldean v Orpington Rovers
Eden Park Rangers 7-3 Ellis Athletic
Old Roan 5-1 AFC Croydon

3rd Round (11/11/18)

Club Langley v BYE
Hatcham FC v FC Elmstead
Vista FC v Cray FC
AFC Groundhoppers v Ex-Blues FC
Old Roan 2-1 Greencourt FC
SE Dons FC v South East Spitfires
AFC Kumazi Strikers v Farnboro OBG
Kingsdale Res 2-3 Lullingstone FC
Kingsdale v TBC
Eden Park Rangers v Woolwich Arsenal
Craven Park FC v Metrogas FC
SC Thamesmead 4-5 Portland FC
TBC v FC Elmstead
FC Bickley v Kenningwell United
Red Velvet 4-0 Manorwood


Paul Picard Cup

 

Preliminary Round 

Cray FC v Bye
Bye v Woolwich Arsenal
Greencourt FC 4-5 Vista FC
Bye v SE Dons
FC Bickley v Bye
AFC Kumazi Strikers 5-1 Farnboro OBG
Club Langley 1-2 Hatcham FC

First Round

Cray FC 2-2 Kenningwell United (Won on pens)
Portland 4-2 FC Elmstead
FC Bickley 1-9 Kumazi Strikers
AFC Groundhoppers 2-4 Hatcham
Metrogas FC 1-6 Ex-Blues FC
Vista 4-2 Craven Park
Lullingstone FC v Bye
SE Dons 4-1 Woolwich Arsenal

Quarter Final
SE Dons v Lullingstone
Ex Blues v Hatcham
Kumazi Strikers 1-3 Kenningwell
Portland 2-3 Vista


 

Jack Standen Cup

Preliminary Round 

Italia Waseels FC v Bexley United
Ex-Blues Hurricanes v AFC Croydon Town
Allstars Bexley v Crayford Arrows SF
Orpington Rovers v New Hatcham

First Round

Red Velvet v Farnboro OBG
Old Roan v Crayford Athletic
Eden Park Rangers v Beckenham Manor
TBC v St Germains
Manorwood v Beckenham Rovers
Italia Wessels / Bexley Utd v Allstars
TBC v Lessa Albion


 

Vic Farrow Cup

 

1st Round (28/10/18)

Ellis Athletic v AFC Hayes
AFC Lessa Christchurch v Bye
Club Langley Res v Bye
Phoenix Sports v Bye
Hayden Youth Assoc v BYE
Sydenham Sports 7-1 AFC Croydon Town Res.
SC Thamesmead v Bye
Greenwich Mariners 5-2 South Eltham

2nd Round (25/11/18)

TBC v Kingsdale
South East Spitfires v Chislehurst FC
Phoenix Sports v Club Langley Res
Southwark Town v Milldean FC
Eltham Town v FC Elmstead Hawks
TBC v SMC Athletic
AFC Lessa Christchurc v Haydn Youth Assoc
SC Thamesmead v Sydenham Sports


 

Ted Conner Charity Shield

 

Final (02/09/18)

Cray FC 3-5 Kenningwell United


%d bloggers like this: