FA Vase Second Round Draw

FA Vase Second Round Draw

Dates to be confirmed

1 Guisborough Town v Liversedge
2 Hebburn Town v North Shields
3 New Mills v Congleton Town
4 Stockton Town v Charnock Richard or Ashington
5 Holker Old Boys v Vauxhall Motors
6 Consett v Maltby Main
7 Jarrow v Warrington Rylands
8 Longridge Town v Penistone Church
9 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Abbey Hey or Hemsworth MW
10 Barnton or Bacup Borough v Seaham Red Star
11 Hallam or AFC Blackpool v Shildon
12 North Ferriby v Lower Breck
13 1874 Northwich v West Auckland Town
14 Radford v Bewdley Town
15 Studley or Long Eaton United v Stone Old Alleynians
16 Atherstone Town v Malvern Town
17 Lutterworth Town v Westfields
18 Dudley Sports v Coventry Sphinx
19 Hanley Town or Deeping Rangers v Loughborough University
20 Walsall Wood v AFC Bridgnorth
21 Anstey Nomads or Leicester Nirvana v Rainworth MW
22 Stourport Swifts or Skegness Town v Grimsby Borough
23 Shepshed Dynamo v Worcester City
24 Boldmere St Michaels v Newark
25 Sporting Khalsa v Aylestone Park
26 Coventry United v Abbey Hulton United
27 Ilford v Colney Heath
28 Norwich United or White Ensign v Burton Park Wanderers
29 Wroxham v Milton Keynes Irish
30 Mulbarton Wanderers v Cockfosters or Cogenhoe United
31 Gorleston v Kirkley & Pakefield
32 Fakenham Town v Hashtag United
33 Wellingborough Town v Woodbridge Town
34 Stowmarket Town v Eynesbury Rovers
35 Stanway Rovers v Ampthill Town
36 Norwich CBS or May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Newbury Forest
37 Mildenhall Town v Leighton Town
38 Hadley v Raynes Park Vale or Sheerwater
39 Lancing v Edgware Town
40 North Greenford United v Walsham Le Willows
41 Hanworth Villa v Corinthian
42 Newhaven v Binfield
43 Saltdean United v Deal Town
44 Horley Town v Chatham Town
45 Cobham v Risborough Rangers or Erith & Belvedere
46 Steyning Town Community v Walton & Hersham
47 Littlehampton Town v Sheppey United
48 Sutton Common Rovers v Southall
49 Stansfeld or AFC Hayes v Flackwell Heath
50 Glebe v Kennington
51 AFC Uckfield Town v Guildford City
52 Plymouth Parkway v Newton Abbot Spurs
53 Christchurch v Cribbs
54 United Services Portsmouth or Bournemouth v Brockenhurst or Street
55 Millbrook or Sherborne Town v Bashley
56 Bradford Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Longwell Green Sports
57 Wells City v Buckland Athletic
58 New Milton Town v Longlevens
59 Helston Athletic v Fareham Town or Roman Glass St George
60 Bridgwater Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
61 Petersfield Town v Hamworthy United
62 Tavistock v Cheddar or Ashton & Backwell United
63 Falmouth Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or Shepton Mallet
64 Clevedon Town v Bitton

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If
a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played
on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on
Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree
on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the National Game Board decides otherwise and
that decision shall be final and binding.

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS WINNING CLUB LOSING CLUB
First Round Qualifying (221) £550 £160
Second Round Qualifying (165) £725 £225
First Round Proper (98) £825 £250
Second Round Proper (64) £900 £275
Third Round Proper (32) £1125 £350
Fourth Round Proper (16) £1875 £600
Fifth Round Proper (8) £2250 £725
Quarter Final (4) £4125 £1350
Semi Final (2) £5500 £1725
Final (1) £30000 £15000





(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
%d bloggers like this: