FA Vase – Second Qualifying Round – Full Draw

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

1 Northallerton Town or Willington v Steeton

2 Ashington v Blyth or Crook Town

3 Nelson v Tow Law Town

4 Thackley or Thornaby v Carlisle City

5 Whickham or Jarrow v Esh Winning or Whitley Bay

6 Billingham Town or Campion v Birtley Town

7 Albion Sports v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Silsden

8 Chester-Le-Street Town or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Dunston UTS or Heaton Stannington

9 Bishop Auckland or Newton Aycliffe v West Allotment Celtic or Yorkshire Amateur

10 Brandon United v Washington

11 Penrith v Alnwick Town or Charnock Richard

12 Padiham v Holker Old Boys or Prestwich Heys

13 Eccleshill United or Hebburn Town v Billingham Synthonia or Knaresborough Town

14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Team Northumbria or Garforth Town

15 Stokesley SC or Guisborough Town v Goole or Barnoldswick Town

16 Darlington Railway Athletic or Bedlington Terriers v Redcar Athletic

17 Bridlington Town v North Shields or Consett

18 Daisy Hill or Whitehaven v Durham City or Seaham Red Star

19 AFC Darwen v Garstang

20 Northwich Victoria v Maltby Main or Ashton Athletic

21 Swallownest or Abbey Hey v AFC Blackpool or Nostell MW

22 Avro v Barnton

23 Irlam v Burscough or Alsager Town

24 Bacup Borough v AFC Emley or Litherland Remyca

25 Cammell Laird 1907 or Harworth Colliery v Shelley or Penistone Church

26 Glasshoughton Welfare v Parkgate or Chadderton

27 Cheadle Town v Longridge Town or Vauxhall Motors

28 Congleton Town or Bootle v Hallam

29 Armthorpe Welfare or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Squires Gate

30 Selby Town or Stavely MW v Maine Road

31 Wythenshawe Town or Rylands v Hemsworth Miners Welfare

32 Barton Town or AFC Liverpool v Ashton Town or St Helens Town

33 Atherton LR v Sandbach United or Athersley Recreation

34 Winsford United or Liversedge v Worksop Town or Grimsby Borough

35 Winterton Rangers v Rossington Main

36 Lower Breck or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Stockport Town

37 Chelmsley Town v Tividale

38 Dudley Sports or Shawbury United v Pershore Town or Hanley Town

39 Rugby Borough or Malvern Town v Bustleholme

40 Abbey Hulton United or Whitchurch Alport v Shepshed Dynamo

41 Littleton or Lichfield City v Smethwick

42 Ellesmere Rangers or Birstall United Social v Heather St Johns or Rocester

43 Coventry Copsewood or Eccleshall v Hereford Lads Club

44 Boldmere St Michaels or GNP Sports v Studley

45 Lye Town v Bolehall Swifts or Tipton Town

46 Stafford Town or Wednesfield v Bromyard Town

47 Uttoxeter Town v Walsall Wood

48 Wellington Amateurs v Racing Club Warwick or Pegasus Juniors

49 NKF Burbage or Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic or Cradley Town

50 Kirby Muxloe or Brocton v Nuneaton Griff or Coton Green

51 Cadbury Athletic v Wem Town

52 Droitwich Spa or Coventry United v Atherstone Town

53 Paget Rangers v Kington Town

54 Haughmond or Saffron Dynamo v Heath Hayes or Shifnal Town

55 Melton Town or Ingles v Rugby Town

56 Ashby Ivanhoe or Friar Lane & Epworth v FC Stratford or Bewdley Town

57 Black Country Rangers v Dudley Town or Bardon Hill

58 AFC Bridgnorth or Wolverhampton Casuals v Romulus

59 AFC Wulfrunians v Wellington FC or St Martins

60 Gornal Athletic or Stone Old Alleynians v Coventry Sphinx or Sporting Khalsa

61 Borrowash Victoria or Hucknall Town v Newark Flowserve or Harrowby United

62 Clipstone or Aylestone Park v Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Kimberley Miners Welfare

63 Holwell Sports or Pinxton v Leicester Road or Bottesford Town

64 Holbrook Sports v Blidworth Welfare or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

65 Clifton All Whites or Belper United v Rainworth MW or Teversal

66 Quorn or Retford United v Skegness Town or Clay Cross Town

67 Barrow Town v Shirebrook Town

68 Heanor Town v Dunkirk or Stapenhill

69 South Normanton Athletic or St Andrews v Radford or Selston

70 Ollerton Town or New Mills v Long Eaton United

71 Arnold Town v Loughborough University or West Bridgford

72 Sleaford Town v Sandiacre Town

73 Anstey Nomads or Eastwood Community v Oadby Town or Sherwood Colliery

74 Graham St Prims v Gedling MW or Ilkeston Town

75 Dronfield Town v Harborough Town

76 FC Bolsover v Leicester Nirvana

77 Peterborough Northern Star or Fakenham Town v Bourne Town or March Town United

78 Histon v Team Bury

79 Walsham Le Willows or Diss Town v Deeping Rangers or Blackstones

80 Huntingdon Town or Wroxham v Mulbarton Wanderers

81 Framlingham Town or Wisbech St Mary v Swaffham Town

82 Woodbridge Town or Eynesbury Rovers v Pinchbeck United

83 Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town 84 Gorleston or Boston Town v Kirkley & Pakefield

85 Newmarket Town or Downham Town v Ely City or Norwich United

86 Saffron Walden Town v May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Burnham Ramblers

87 Southend Manor or Ipswich Wanderers v Haverhill Rovers or Ilford

88 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton

89 London Lions v Wormley Rovers or Biggleswade United

90 Colney Heath v Langford or Tower Hamlets

91 Stansted or Brantham Athletic v Walthamstow or Takeley

92 Haverhill Borough v Whitton United or Hatfield Town

93 Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury or Hadleigh United

94 Barkingside v Wodson Park

95 London Colney or Cockfosters v FC Broxbourne Borough

96 Coggeshall United v Sawbridgeworth Town

97 Enfield Borough or Halstead Town v Sporting Bengal United

98 Baldock Town or Long Melford v Stanway Rovers or White Ensign

99 Codicote v Holland or Cornard United

100 Clapton or Woodford Town 2017 v Newbury Forest or Wivenhoe Town

101 Hadley v Enfield 1893

102 Stotfold or Wadham Lodge v West Essex

103 Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedford

104 Southall or Reading City v AFC Hayes or Wembley

105 Brackley Town Saints v Crawley Green

106 Burton Park Wanderers v FC Deportivo Galicia or London Tigers

107 Brimsdown v Bicester Town or AFC Spelthorne Sports Club

108 Leverstock Green or Unite MK v Raunds Town or Cranfield United

109 Wellingborough Town v Burnham

110 Potton United v Rothwell Corinthians or CB Hounslow United

111 St Panteleimon or Holmer Green v Long Buckby

112 Cricklewood Wanderers or Risborough Rangers v North Greenford United

113 Arlesey Town v Irchester United

114 Sandhurst Town or Kensington Borough v Northampton Sileby Rangers

115 Broadfields United or Daventry Town v Ampthill Town or Edgware Town

116 Bedfont & Feltham v Rushden & Higham United or Winslow United

117 Wellingborough Whitworth or Bugbrooke St Michaels v Spelthorne Sports or Northampton On Chenecks

118 Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town

119 British Airways or Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

120 Easington Sports v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Ash United

121 Fairford Town or Baffins Milton Rovers v New College Swindon

122 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Bashley or AFC Portchester

123 Thame Rangers v Farnham Town

124 Tadley Calleva or Ascot United v Chertsey Town or Woodley United

125 Wallingford Town or Abingdon United v Alton

126 Penn & Tylers Green or AFC Stoneham v Binfield or Frimley Green

127 Chipping Sodbury Town v Lydney Town or Abbey Rangers

128 Milton United or Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic

129 Shrivenham or Tytherington Rocks v Walton & Hersham

130 Malmesbury Victoria v Virginia Water

131 Cheltenham Saracens v Flackwell Heath

132 Longlevens v Tuffley Rovers

133 Ardley United or Holyport v Cove or Fleet Spurs

134 Redhill or Holmesdale v Forest Hill Park

135 Kent Football United or Steyning Town Community v Lydd Town or Punjab United

136 Knaphill or AFC Varndeanians v Langney Wanderers or Canterbury City

137 Sutton Athletic or Cray Valley (PM) v Hailsham Town

138 Raynes Park Vale or Sutton Common Rovers v Gravesham Borough

139 St Francis Rangers or FC Elmstead v Lordswood or Fire United Christian

140 Sporting Club Thamesmead or Midhurst & Easebourne United v Banstead Athletic

141 Billingshurst or Tunbridge Wells v Bridon Ropes

142 Guildford City or Rochester United v Erith & Belvedere or Rusthall

143 Wick or Godalming Town v Hackney Wick

144 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Shoreham

145 AFC Uckfield Town or Hollands & Blair v Meridian VP or Southwick

146 Westside or AC London v Erith Town or Arundel

147 Colliers Wood United or Stansfeld v Bagshot or Sidlesham

148 Saltdean United or Crawley Down Gatwick v Littlehampton Town

149 Mile Oak or Selsey v Bearsted or Bexhill United

150 Chatham Town v Camberley Town

151 Fisher or Corinthian v Glebe or Loxwood

152 Chessington & Hook United or Oakwood v Sheerwater or Lancing

153 Snodland Town or Newhaven v Croydon or Little Common

154 Sheppey United or Balham v Seaford Town or Tooting Bec

155 Hassocks or K Sports v Deal Town

156 East Preston or Eastbourne United v Lewisham Borough (Community) or Broadbridge Heath

157 AFC Croydon Athletic or Worthing United v Lingfield or Epsom & Ewell

158 Hamworthy United or Amesbury Town v Calne Town or Fawley

159 Stockbridge or Roman Glass St George v Hythe & Dibden or Bemerton Heath Harlequins

160 Bournemouth or Bristol Telephones v Christchurch or Folland Sports

161 Verwood Town v Ringwood Town or Alresford Town

162 Romsey Town or Bridport v Devizes Town or Warminster Town

163 Eversley & California or Downton v Lymington Town or Portland United

164 Shortwood United v Cribbs

165 Swanage Town & Herston v Team Solent or Longwell Green Sports

166 Hallen or Fareham Town v Corsham Town or Laverstock & Ford

167 Chippenham Park or Bitton v Bishops Cleeve

168 Petersfield Town v Cowes Sports or Westbury United

169 New Milton Town v Cadbury Heath

170 Oldland Abbotonians or Totton & Eling v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Pewsey Vale

171 Sherborne Town v Whitchurch United or Almondsbury

172 Shaftesbury v Andover New Street

173 United Services Portsmouth v Brockenhurst

174 Buckland Athletic v Hengrove Athletic or Newquay

175 Odd Down or Shepton Mallet v Welton Rovers

176 Wincanton Town or Radstock Town v Plymouth Parkway or Brislington

177 Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town

178 Keynsham Town or Sidmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic or Portishead Town

179 Wellington AFC or Saltash United v Axminster Town

180 Liskeard Athletic or Bovey Tracey v Tavistock or Helston Athletic

181 Falmouth Town v Crediton United or Clevedon Town

182 Bishops Lydeard or Bishop Sutton v Elburton Villa or Launceston

183 Exmouth Town or Callington Town v Bridgwater Town

184 Cheddar v Newton Abbot Spurs

185 Camelford v Bodmin Town

186 Porthleven v Torpoint Athletic

187 Witheridge or Wells City v AFC St Austell or Ilfracombe Town

All ties should be played on Saturday 15 September 2018

First Qualifying Round Draw here

One thought on “FA Vase – Second Qualifying Round – Full Draw

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: