FA Vase – First Qualifying Round – Full Draw

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

1 Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard

2 Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town

3 Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys

4 Goole v Barnoldswick Town

5 Whickham v Jarrow

6 West Allotment Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur

7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Bedlington Terriers

8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW

9 Esh Winning v Whitley Bay

10 Bishop Auckland v Newton Aycliffe

11 North Shields v Consett

12` Daisy Hill v Whitehaven

13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden

14 Thackley v Thornaby

15 Dunston UTS v Heaton Stannington

16 Team Northumbria v Garforth Town

17 Billingham Town v Campion

18 Blyth v Crook Town

19 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town

20 Durham City v Seaham Red Star

21 Eccleshill United v Hebburn Town

22 Northallerton Town v Willington

23 Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton

24 Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors

25 Worksop Town v Grimsby Borough

26 Burscough v Alsager Town

27 Wythenshawe Town v Rylands

28 Winsford United v Liversedge

29 Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic

30 Ashton Town v St Helens Town

31 Barton Town v AFC Liverpool

32 AFC Blackpool v Nostell MW

33 Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation

34 Shelley v Penistone Church

35 AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca

36 Swallownest v Abbey Hey

37 Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery

38 Armthorpe Welfare v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

39 Parkgate v Chadderton

40 Congleton Town v Bootle

41 Selby Town v Stavely MW

42 Kirby Muxloe v Brocton

43 Nuneaton Griff v Coton Green

44 Littleton v Lichfield City

45 Coventry Sphinx v Sporting Khalsa

46 FC Stratford v Bewdley Town

47 Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport

48 AFC Bridgnorth v Wolverhampton Casuals

49 Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social

50 Rugby Borough v Malvern Town

51 Stafford Town v Wednesfield

52 Droitwich Spa v Coventry United

53 Boldmere St Michaels v GNP Sports

54 Heather St Johns v Rocester

55 Rugby Town v Team Dudley (walkover for Rugby Town – Team Dudley not accepted into Competition)

56 Racing Club Warwick v Pegasus Juniors57 Melton Town v Ingles

58 Lutterworth Athletic v Cradley Town

59 Wellington FC v St Martins

60 Dudley Sports v Shawbury United

61 Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall

62 NKF Burbage v Lutterworth Town

63 Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians

64 Wellington Amateurs v Ellistown (walkover for Wellington Amateurs – Ellistown not accepted into Competition)

65 Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town

66 Dudley Town v Bardon Hill

67 Pershore Town v Hanley Town

68 Ashby Ivanhoe v Friar Lane & Epworth

69 Bolehall Swifts v Tipton Town

70 Haughmond v Saffron Dynamo

71 Gedling MW v Ilkeston Town

72 Rainworth MW v Teversal

73 Newark Flowserve v Harrowby United

74 Leicester Road v Bottesford Town

75 Loughborough University v West Bridgford

76 Ollerton Town v New Mills

77 Skegness Town v Clay Cross Town

78 Anstey Nomads v Eastwood Community

79 Borrowash Victoria v Hucknall Town

80 Clifton All Whites v Belper United

81 Blidworth Welfare v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

82 Clipstone v Aylestone Park

83 South Normanton Athletic v St Andrews

84 Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery

85 Dunkirk v Stapenhill

86 Quorn v Retford United

87 Holwell Sports v Pinxton

88 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Kimberley Miners Welfare

89 Radford v Selston

90 Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary

91 Deeping Rangers v Blackstones

92 Woodbridge Town v Eynesbury Rovers

93 Gorleston v Boston Town

94 Peterborough Northern Star v Fakenham Town

95 Walsham Le Willows v Diss Town

96 Newmarket Town v Downham Town

97 Bourne Town v March Town United

98 Huntingdon Town v Wroxham

99 Ely City v Norwich United

100 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

101 St Margaretsbury v Hadleigh United

102 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town

103 Wormley Rovers v Biggleswade United

104 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

105 Clapton v Woodford Town 2017

106 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Burnham Ramblers

107 Stanway Rovers v White Ensign

108 Baldock Town v Long Melford

109 Haverhill Rovers v Ilford

110 Holland v Cornard United

111 Walthamstow v Takeley

112 Langford v Tower Hamlets

113 Southend Manor v Ipswich Wanderers

114 Stansted v Brantham Athletic

115 London Colney v Cockfosters

116 Whitton United v Hatfield Town

117 British Airways v Harefield United

118 Rothwell Corinthians v CB Hounslow United

119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton On Chenecks

120 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

121 Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough

122 Wellingborough Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels

123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford

124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town

126 AFC Hayes v Wembley

127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United

129 Bicester Town v AFC Spelthorne Sports Club

130 Southall v Reading City

131 Leverstock Green v Unite MK

132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

133 Burnham v Hillingdon (walkover for Burnham – Hillingdon not accepted into Competition)

134 St Panteleimon v Holmer Green

135 Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks

136 Bashley v AFC Portchester

137 Binfield v Frimley Green

138 Tadley Calleva v Ascot United

139 Milton United v Clanfield 85

140 Chertsey Town v Woodley United

141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United

142 Wallingford Town v Abingdon United

143 Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Stoneham

144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers

145 Cove v Fleet Spurs

146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads (walkover for Royal Wootton Bassett Town – Oxford City Nomads withdrawn)

147 Ardley United v Holyport

148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers

149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld

150 Bagshot v Sidlesham

151 Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers

152 Lingfield v Epsom & Ewell

153 Croydon v Little Common

154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley (PM)

155 Hassocks v K Sports

156 St Francis Rangers v FC Elmstead

157 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians

158 Wick v Godalming Town

159 Mile Oak v Selsey

160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells

161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian

162 Sheerwater v Lancing

163 Meridian VP v Southwick

164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood

165 Erith Town v Arundel

166 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath

167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town Community

168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Eastbourne United

169 Westside v AC London

170 AFC Croydon Athletic v Worthing United

171 AFC Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair

172 Glebe v Loxwood

173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec

174 Lydd Town v Punjab United

175 Snodland Town v Newhaven

176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall

177 Fisher v Corinthian

178 East Preston v Eastbourne United

179 Bearsted v Bexhill United

180 Sheppey United v Balham

181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City

182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick

183 Redhill v Holmesdale

184 Guildford City v Rochester United

185 Whitchurch United v Almondsbury

186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town

187 Calne Town v Fawley

188 Christchurch v Folland Sports

189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United

190 Chippenham Park v Bitton

191 Lymington Town v Portland United

192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling

193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town

194 Romsey Town v Bridport

195 Ringwood Town v Alresford Town

196 Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George

197 Hallen v Fareham Town

198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale

199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports

200 Eversley & California v Downton

201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones

202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford

204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town

205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington

206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic

207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town

208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton

209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town

210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay

211 Wellington AFC v Saltash United

212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey

213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town

214 AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town

215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town

216 Witheridge v Wells City

217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet

218 Elburton Villa v Launceston

All ties due to be played on Saturday 1 September 2018

Second Qualifying Round Draw here

One thought on “FA Vase – First Qualifying Round – Full Draw

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: