Dartford FC Friendly Fixtures – 2021/22 Season

Dartford FC have now confirmed the full schedule for their home games of the 21/22 pre-season.

Dartford FC 21/22 pre-season games

Saturday 10th July – Ipswich Town – 0-1

Tuesday 13th July – Sittingbourne – 5-0

Saturday 17th July – Charlton – 1-2

Saturday 17th July – Carshalton Ath – 3-1

Saturday 24th July – AFC Wimbledon – 3pm kick off

Tuesday 27th July – Sutton United – 7.30pm kick off

Saturday 31st July – Southend United – 3pm kick off

Ticket Information

Individual match prices

Adult £10

Concession (over 65) : £5

Youth (13-17) £2

Junior (u12) £1

Package Price for all 6 matches

Adult £45

Concession £22.50

Youth (13-17) £9

Junior (u12) £4.50

Due to the current restrictions in place these games will start off as all ticket with a capacity of 1200 set. These tickets must be purchased in advance. Hopefully after the 21st June these restrictions can be lifted and their maximum attendance will be higher.

To purchase tickets for any game or the package please go to https://dartfordfc.ktckts.com/brand/match-tickets




Dartford’s Vanarama National League South fixtures for the 21/22 season have been confirmed.

Saturday 14th August – St Albans (A)

Saturday 21st August – Slough Town (H)

Saturday 28th August – Dulwich Hamlet (A)

Monday 30th August – Eastbourne Borough (H)

Saturday 4th September – Bath City (A)

Saturday 11th September – Tonbridge Angels (H)

Saturday 18th September – FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round

Saturday 25th September – Welling United (A)

Saturday 2nd October – FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round

Saturday 9th October – Hungerford Town (H)

Saturday 16th October – Concord Rangers (A) (FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round)

Monday 25th October – Chelmsford City (A)

Saturday 30th October – Dorking Wanderers (A)

Saturday 6th November – Chippenham Town (H) (FA Cup 1st Round)

Saturday 13th November – Oxford City (H)

Saturday 20th November – Hemel Hempstead (A)

Saturday 27th November – FA Trophy Round 2

Saturday 4th December – Billericay Town (H)

Saturday 11th December – Maidstone United (A)

Saturday 18th December – FA Trophy 3rd Round

Sunday 26th December – Ebbsfleet United (H)

Tuesday 28th December – Braintree Town (A)

Sunday 2nd January – Ebbsfleet United (A)

Saturday 8th January – Dulwich Hamlet (H)

Saturday 15th January – Havant & Waterlooville (A)

Saturday 22nd January – Hampton & Richmond Borough (H)

Tuesday 25th January – Concord Rangers (H)

Saturday 29th January – Tonbridge Angels (A)

Saturday 5th February – Welling United (H)

Saturday 12th February – Hungerford Town (A)

Saturday 19th February – Bath City (H)

Saturday 5th March – Dorking Wanderers (H)

Saturday 12th March – Chippenham Town (A)

Tuesday 15th March – Chelmsford City (H)

Saturday 19th March – Havant & Waterlooville (H)

Saturday 26th March – Hampton & Richmond Borough (A)

Saturday 2nd April – Oxford City (A)

Saturday 9th April – Hemel Hempstead Town (H)

Friday 15th April – Billericay Town (A)

Monday 18th April – Maidstone United (H)

Saturday 23rd April – St Albans City (H)

Saturday 30th April – Slough Town (A)

Monday 2nd May – Braintree Town (H)

Saturday 7th May – Eastbourne Borough (A)





(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
%d bloggers like this: