FA Cup – 2020/21 Season

Here are the draws for the 2020/21 FA Cup

All games will be played to a finish on the day, with no replays.

Extra-Preliminary Round – 01/09/20

1 Penrith v Pickering Town
2 Northallerton Town v Billingham Town
3 Sunderland RCA v Durham City
4 Whickham v West Allotment Celtic
5 Thornaby v Bridlington Town
6 Crook Town v Yorkshire Amateur
7 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe
8 Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town
9 Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10 Consett v Sunderland Ryhope CW
11 Marske United v North Shields
12 Stockton Town v Shildon
13 Garforth Town v Whitley Bay
14 Newcastle Benfield v Seaham Red Star
15 Ashington v Goole
16 Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town
17 Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers
18 1874 Northwich v Warrington Rylands
19 St Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907
20 Longridge Town v Winsford United
21 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Shelley
22 Avro v Bootle
23 Runcorn Town v Thackley
24 Litherland Remyca v Ashton Athletic
25 Eccleshill United v Silsden
26 AFC Darwen v Barnoldswick Town
27 Northwich Victoria v Padiham
28 Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church
29 Daisy Hill v Colne
30 Campion v Albion Sports
31 Athersley Recreation v Charnock Richard
32 Irlam v Liversedge
33 Maine Road v Squires Gate
34 Congleton Town v Burscough
35 Hanley Town v Lye Town
36 Rugby Town v Worcester City
37 Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels
38 Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth
39 Stourport Swifts v Coventry United
40 Gresley Rovers v Wellington FC
41 Stone Old Alleynians v Tividale
42 Bewdley Town v OJM Black Country
43 Romulus v Coventry Sphinx
44 Chelmsley Town v Shifnal Town
45 Westfields v Brocton
46 Heather St Johns v Walsall Wood
47 Whitchurch Alport v Haughmond
48 Racing Club Warwick v AFC Wulfrunians
49 Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town
50 Lutterworth Town v Staveley MW
51 Carlton Town v Loughborough University
52 Bottesford Town v Selston
53 Radford v Shepshed Dynamo
54 Spalding United v Barton Town
55 Quorn v Melton Town
56 AFC Mansfield v Sherwood Colliery
57 Holbeach United v Kirby Muxloe
58 Long Eaton United v Grimsby Borough
59 Newark v Deeping Rangers
60 Maltby Main v Handsworth
61 Blackstones v Boston Town
62 West Bridgford v Dunkirk
63 Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town
64 Long Melford v Northampton On Chenecks
65 Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers
66 Newmarket Town v Walsham Le Willows
67 Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town
68 Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United
69 Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United
70 Diss Town v Framlingham Town
71 Thetford Town v Wellingborough Town
72 Pinchbeck United v St Neots Town
73 Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Sudbury
74 Gorleston v Swaffham Town
75 Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United
76 Eynesbury Rovers v Desborough Town
77 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town
78 Woodbridge Town v Biggleswade United
79 Stowmarket Town v Rothwell Corinthians
80 Wroxham v Arlesey Town
81 Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City
82 Redbridge v Harpenden Town
83 Park View v Hashtag United
84 Harlow Town v Enfield
85 Clapton v Sporting Bengal United
86 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton
87 New Salamis v Colney Heath
88 Southend Manor v Ware
89 Walthamstow v London Lions
90 Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley
91 Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury
92 Stansted v Takeley
93 Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers
94 Hullbridge Sports v Hadley
95 Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford
96 Brantham Athletic v Benfleet
97 Woodford Town v London Colney
98 West Essex v Crawley Green
99 Ilford v Halstead Town
100 Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Cleeve
101 Clanfield 85 v Long Crendon
102 Leverstock Green v Wembley
103 Tuffley Rovers v Harefield United
104 Holmer Green v Shrivenham
105 Winslow United v Newport Pagnell Town
106 Cribbs v Newent Town
107 Easington Sports v Tring Athletic
108 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Windsor
109 Ardley United v Edgware Town
110 Lydney Town v Fairford Town
111 Risborough Rangers v Longlevens
112 Leighton Town v Abingdon United
113 AFC Dunstable v Hallen
114 Roman Glass St George v Flackwell Heath
115 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
116 Burnham v Cheltenham Saracens
117 Dunstable Town v Thame Rangers
118 North Greenford United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
119 CB Hounslow United v Banstead Athletic
120 East Preston v Chatham Town
121 Billingshurst v Westside
122 Lordswood v Hanworth Villa
123 Molesey v Southall
124 AFC Croydon Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers
125 Glebe v Whyteleafe
126 Broadbridge Heath v Raynes Park Vale
127 Alfold v Shoreham
128 Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town
129 Colliers Wood United v Hollands & Blair
130 Kennington v Erith & Belvedere
131 Langney Wanderers v Tower Hamlets
132 Stansfeld v Punjab United
133 Abbey Rangers v Welling Town
134 Oakwood v Cobham
135 Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town
136 Newhaven v Lingfield
137 Broadfields United v Loxwood
138 Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick
139 Redhill v Egham Town
140 Fisher v Horsham YMCA
141 Corinthian v Sheerwater
142 Guildford City v Canterbury City
143 K Sports v Steyning Town Community
144 AFC Uckfield Town v Little Common
145 Mile Oak v Beckenham Town
146 Lancing v Phoenix Sports
147 Eastbourne United v Horley Town
148 Balham v Hassocks
149 Knaphill v Deal Town
150 Bearsted v Peacehaven & Telescombe
151 Spelthorne Sports v Virginia Water
152 Sheppey United v Sutton Athletic
153 Pagham v Fleet Town
154 Corsham Town v Farnham Town
155 Hamworthy United v Calne Town
156 Badshot Lea v Amesbury Town
157 Hamble Club v Reading City
158 Frimley Green v Fareham Town
159 Bashley v Whitchurch United
160 Brockenhurst v Lymington Town
161 Baffins Milton Rovers v AFC Stoneham
162 Cowes Sports v Totton & Eling
163 Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth
164 Camberley Town v Blackfield & Langley
165 Shaftesbury v Fawley
166 Tadley Calleva v Alresford Town
167 Westbury United v Binfield
168 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Horndean
169 Christchurch v Ascot United
170 AFC Portchester v Sandhurst Town
171 Keynsham Town v Exmouth Town
172 Tavistock v Bradford Town
173 Odd Down v Helston Athletic
174 Buckland Athletic v Bitton
175 Wells City v Bovey Tracey
176 Willand Rovers v Bridport
177 Shepton Mallet v Torrington
178 Wellington AFC v Bodmin Town
179 Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United
180 Millbrook v Bridgwater Town
181 Portland United v Clevedon Town
182 Sherborne Town v Street
183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath
184 Newton Abbot Spurs v AFC St Austell

Preliminary Round – 12/09/20

1 Garforth Town or Whitley Bay v Dunston
2 Penrith or Pickering Town v Whickham or West Allotment Celtic
3 Kendal Town v Bishop Auckland or Hall Road Rangers
4 Heaton Stannington v Ashington or Goole
or West Auckland Town
5 Northallerton Town v Stockton Town or Shildon
or Billingham Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare v Workington
or Knaresborough Town
7 Crook Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Marske United or North Shields
8 Thornaby or Bridlington Town v Sunderland RCA or Durham City
9 Frickley Athletic v Newcastle Benfield or Seaham Red Star
10 Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries
or Hemsworth Miners Welfare
11 Guisborough Town v Tadcaster Albion
or Newton Aycliffe
12 Consett or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Ossett United
13 Congleton Town or Burscough v Skelmersdale United or Penistone Church
14 Glossop North End v City of Liverpool
15 Ramsbottom United v Irlam or Liversedge
16 Ashton United v Maine Road or Squires Gate
17 Wythenshawe Amateurs or Shelley v Trafford
18 Runcorn Linnets v Campion or Albion Sports
19 Droylsden v Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic
(walkover for Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic – Droylsden withdrawn)
20 Eccleshill United or Silsden v Avro or Bootle
21 Mossley v St Helens Town or Cammell Laird 1907
22 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic
23 Northwich Victoria or Padiham v Athersley Recreation or Charnock Richard
24 Daisy Hill or Colne v Prescot Cables
25 Runcorn Town or Thackley v Brighouse Town
26 1874 Northwich v Clitheroe
or Warrington Rylands
27 Marine v AFC Darwen or Barnoldswick Town
28 Widnes v Longridge Town or Winsford United
29 Rugby Town or Worcester City v Heather St Johns or Walsall Wood
30 Bewdley Town v Matlock Town
or OJM Black Country
31 Romulus or Coventry Sphinx v Coleshill Town
32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Belper Town
33 Kidsgrove Athletic v Chasetown
34 Leek Town v Sporting Khalsa or Boldmere St Michaels
35 Westfields or Brocton v Whitchurch Alport or Haughmond
36 Racing Club Warwick v Bedworth United
or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Market Drayton Town v Stone Old Alleynians or Tividale
38 Newcastle Town v Halesowen Town
39 Evesham United v Stourport Swifts or Coventry United
40 Hanley Town or Lye Town v Gresley Rovers or Wellington FC
41 Chelmsley Town or Shifnal Town v Highgate United or AFC Bridgnorth
42 Cleethorpes Town v AFC Mansfield or Sherwood Colliery
43 Blackstones or Boston Town v Coalville Town
44 Anstey Nomads or Sleaford Town v Worksop Town
45 Holbeach United or Kirby Muxloe v Sheffield
46 Quorn or Melton Town v Spalding United or Barton Town
47 Maltby Main or Handsworth v Newark or Deeping Rangers
48 West Bridgford or Dunkirk v Lincoln United
49 Ilkeston Town v Radford or Shepshed Dynamo
50 Long Eaton United v Bottesford Town or Selston
or Grimsby Borough
51 Leicester Nirvana or Oadby Town v Carlton Town or Loughborough University
52 Lutterworth Town or Staveley MW v Loughborough Dynamo
53 Wroxham or Arlesey Town v Gorleston or Swaffham Town
54 Biggleswade v Histon
55 Cambridge City v Woodbridge Town or Biggleswade United
56 Yaxley v Stowmarket Town or Rothwell Corinthians
57 Hadleigh United or Mildenhall Town v Corby Town
58 Godmanchester Rovers or Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers or Desborough Town
59 Stamford v Diss Town or Framlingham Town
60 Thetford Town v Peterborough Northern Star or Potton United
or Wellingborough Town
61 Dereham Town v Whitton United or Ipswich Wanderers
62 Daventry Town v Bedford Town
63 Burton Park Wanderers v Wellingborough Whitworth or Harborough Town
or AFC Sudbury
64 Haverhill Rovers or Norwich United v Wisbech Town
65 Kirkley & Pakefield v Bury Town
or Cogenhoe United
66 Long Melford

Here are the draws for the 2020/21 FA Cup

All games will be played to a finish on the day, with no replays.

Extra-Preliminary Round – 01/09/20

1 Penrith v Pickering Town
2 Northallerton Town v Billingham Town
3 Sunderland RCA v Durham City
4 Whickham v West Allotment Celtic
5 Thornaby v Bridlington Town
6 Crook Town v Yorkshire Amateur
7 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe
8 Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town
9 Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10 Consett v Sunderland Ryhope CW
11 Marske United v North Shields
12 Stockton Town v Shildon
13 Garforth Town v Whitley Bay
14 Newcastle Benfield v Seaham Red Star
15 Ashington v Goole
16 Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town
17 Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers
18 1874 Northwich v Warrington Rylands
19 St Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907
20 Longridge Town v Winsford United
21 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Shelley
22 Avro v Bootle
23 Runcorn Town v Thackley
24 Litherland Remyca v Ashton Athletic
25 Eccleshill United v Silsden
26 AFC Darwen v Barnoldswick Town
27 Northwich Victoria v Padiham
28 Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church
29 Daisy Hill v Colne
30 Campion v Albion Sports
31 Athersley Recreation v Charnock Richard
32 Irlam v Liversedge
33 Maine Road v Squires Gate
34 Congleton Town v Burscough
35 Hanley Town v Lye Town
36 Rugby Town v Worcester City
37 Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels
38 Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth
39 Stourport Swifts v Coventry United
40 Gresley Rovers v Wellington FC
41 Stone Old Alleynians v Tividale
42 Bewdley Town v OJM Black Country
43 Romulus v Coventry Sphinx
44 Chelmsley Town v Shifnal Town
45 Westfields v Brocton
46 Heather St Johns v Walsall Wood
47 Whitchurch Alport v Haughmond
48 Racing Club Warwick v AFC Wulfrunians
49 Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town
50 Lutterworth Town v Staveley MW
51 Carlton Town v Loughborough University
52 Bottesford Town v Selston
53 Radford v Shepshed Dynamo
54 Spalding United v Barton Town
55 Quorn v Melton Town
56 AFC Mansfield v Sherwood Colliery
57 Holbeach United v Kirby Muxloe
58 Long Eaton United v Grimsby Borough
59 Newark v Deeping Rangers
60 Maltby Main v Handsworth
61 Blackstones v Boston Town
62 West Bridgford v Dunkirk
63 Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town
64 Long Melford v Northampton On Chenecks
65 Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers
66 Newmarket Town v Walsham Le Willows
67 Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town
68 Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United
69 Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United
70 Diss Town v Framlingham Town
71 Thetford Town v Wellingborough Town
72 Pinchbeck United v St Neots Town
73 Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Sudbury
74 Gorleston v Swaffham Town
75 Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United
76 Eynesbury Rovers v Desborough Town
77 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town
78 Woodbridge Town v Biggleswade United
79 Stowmarket Town v Rothwell Corinthians
80 Wroxham v Arlesey Town
81 Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City
82 Redbridge v Harpenden Town
83 Park View v Hashtag United
84 Harlow Town v Enfield
85 Clapton v Sporting Bengal United
86 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton
87 New Salamis v Colney Heath
88 Southend Manor v Ware
89 Walthamstow v London Lions
90 Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley
91 Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury
92 Stansted v Takeley
93 Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers
94 Hullbridge Sports v Hadley
95 Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford
96 Brantham Athletic v Benfleet
97 Woodford Town v London Colney
98 West Essex v Crawley Green
99 Ilford v Halstead Town
100 Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Cleeve
101 Clanfield 85 v Long Crendon
102 Leverstock Green v Wembley
103 Tuffley Rovers v Harefield United
104 Holmer Green v Shrivenham
105 Winslow United v Newport Pagnell Town
106 Cribbs v Newent Town
107 Easington Sports v Tring Athletic
108 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Windsor
109 Ardley United v Edgware Town
110 Lydney Town v Fairford Town
111 Risborough Rangers v Longlevens
112 Leighton Town v Abingdon United
113 AFC Dunstable v Hallen
114 Roman Glass St George v Flackwell Heath
115 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
116 Burnham v Cheltenham Saracens
117 Dunstable Town v Thame Rangers
118 North Greenford United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
119 CB Hounslow United v Banstead Athletic
120 East Preston v Chatham Town
121 Billingshurst v Westside
122 Lordswood v Hanworth Villa
123 Molesey v Southall
124 AFC Croydon Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers
125 Glebe v Whyteleafe
126 Broadbridge Heath v Raynes Park Vale
127 Alfold v Shoreham
128 Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town
129 Colliers Wood United v Hollands & Blair
130 Kennington v Erith & Belvedere
131 Langney Wanderers v Tower Hamlets
132 Stansfeld v Punjab United
133 Abbey Rangers v Welling Town
134 Oakwood v Cobham
135 Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town
136 Newhaven v Lingfield
137 Broadfields United v Loxwood
138 Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick
139 Redhill v Egham Town
140 Fisher v Horsham YMCA
141 Corinthian v Sheerwater
142 Guildford City v Canterbury City
143 K Sports v Steyning Town Community
144 AFC Uckfield Town v Little Common
145 Mile Oak v Beckenham Town
146 Lancing v Phoenix Sports
147 Eastbourne United v Horley Town
148 Balham v Hassocks
149 Knaphill v Deal Town
150 Bearsted v Peacehaven & Telescombe
151 Spelthorne Sports v Virginia Water
152 Sheppey United v Sutton Athletic
153 Pagham v Fleet Town
154 Corsham Town v Farnham Town
155 Hamworthy United v Calne Town
156 Badshot Lea v Amesbury Town
157 Hamble Club v Reading City
158 Frimley Green v Fareham Town
159 Bashley v Whitchurch United
160 Brockenhurst v Lymington Town
161 Baffins Milton Rovers v AFC Stoneham
162 Cowes Sports v Totton & Eling
163 Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth
164 Camberley Town v Blackfield & Langley
165 Shaftesbury v Fawley
166 Tadley Calleva v Alresford Town
167 Westbury United v Binfield
168 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Horndean
169 Christchurch v Ascot United
170 AFC Portchester v Sandhurst Town
171 Keynsham Town v Exmouth Town
172 Tavistock v Bradford Town
173 Odd Down v Helston Athletic
174 Buckland Athletic v Bitton
175 Wells City v Bovey Tracey
176 Willand Rovers v Bridport
177 Shepton Mallet v Torrington
178 Wellington AFC v Bodmin Town
179 Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United
180 Millbrook v Bridgwater Town
181 Portland United v Clevedon Town
182 Sherborne Town v Street
183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath
184 Newton Abbot Spurs v AFC St Austell

Preliminary Round – 12/09/20

1 Garforth Town or Whitley Bay v Dunston
2 Penrith or Pickering Town v Whickham or West Allotment Celtic
3 Kendal Town v Bishop Auckland or Hall Road Rangers
4 Heaton Stannington or West Auckland Town v Ashington or Goole
5 Northallerton Town or Billingham Town v Stockton Town or Shildon
6 Glasshoughton Welfare or Knaresborough Town v Workington
7 Crook Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Marske United or North Shields
8 Thornaby or Bridlington Town v Sunderland RCA or Durham City
9 Frickley Athletic v Newcastle Benfield or Seaham Red Star
10 Hebburn Town or Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Pontefract Collieries
11 Guisborough Town or Newton Aycliffe v Tadcaster Albion
12 Consett or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Ossett United
13 Congleton Town or Burscough v Skelmersdale United or Penistone Church
14 Glossop North End v City of Liverpool
15 Ramsbottom United v Irlam or Liversedge
16 Ashton United v Maine Road or Squires Gate
17 Wythenshawe Amateurs or Shelley v Trafford
18 Runcorn Linnets v Campion or Albion Sports
19 Droylsden v Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic
(walkover for Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic – Droylsden withdrawn)
20 Eccleshill United or Silsden v Avro or Bootle
21 Mossley v St Helens Town or Cammell Laird 1907
22 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic
23 Northwich Victoria or Padiham v Athersley Recreation or Charnock Richard
24 Daisy Hill or Colne v Prescot Cables
25 Runcorn Town or Thackley v Brighouse Town
26 1874 Northwich or Warrington Rylands v Clitheroe
27 Marine v AFC Darwen or Barnoldswick Town
28 Widnes v Longridge Town or Winsford United
29 Rugby Town or Worcester City v Heather St Johns or Walsall Wood
30 Bewdley Town or OJM Black Country v Matlock Town
31 Romulus or Coventry Sphinx v Coleshill Town
32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Belper Town
33 Kidsgrove Athletic v Chasetown
34 Leek Town v Sporting Khalsa or Boldmere St Michaels
35 Westfields or Brocton v Whitchurch Alport or Haughmond
36 Racing Club Warwick or AFC Wulfrunians v Bedworth United
37 Market Drayton Town v Stone Old Alleynians or Tividale
38 Newcastle Town v Halesowen Town
39 Evesham United v Stourport Swifts or Coventry United
40 Hanley Town or Lye Town v Gresley Rovers or Wellington FC
41 Chelmsley Town or Shifnal Town v Highgate United or AFC Bridgnorth
42 Cleethorpes Town v AFC Mansfield or Sherwood Colliery
43 Blackstones or Boston Town v Coalville Town
44 Anstey Nomads or Sleaford Town v Worksop Town
45 Holbeach United or Kirby Muxloe v Sheffield
46 Quorn or Melton Town v Spalding United or Barton Town
47 Maltby Main or Handsworth v Newark or Deeping Rangers
48 West Bridgford or Dunkirk v Lincoln United
49 Ilkeston Town v Radford or Shepshed Dynamo
50 Long Eaton United or Grimsby Borough v Bottesford Town or Selston
51 Leicester Nirvana or Oadby Town v Carlton Town or Loughborough University
52 Lutterworth Town or Staveley MW v Loughborough Dynamo
53 Wroxham or Arlesey Town v Gorleston or Swaffham Town
54 Biggleswade v Histon
55 Cambridge City v Woodbridge Town or Biggleswade United
56 Yaxley v Stowmarket Town or Rothwell Corinthians
57 Hadleigh United or Mildenhall Town v Corby Town
58 Godmanchester Rovers or Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers or Desborough Town
59 Stamford v Diss Town or Framlingham Town
60 Thetford Town or Wellingborough Town v Peterborough Northern Star or Potton United
61 Dereham Town v Whitton United or Ipswich Wanderers
62 Daventry Town v Bedford Town
63 Burton Park Wanderers or AFC Sudbury v Wellingborough Whitworth or Harborough Town
64 Haverhill Rovers or Norwich United v Wisbech Town
65 Kirkley & Pakefield or Cogenhoe United v Bury Town
66 Long Melford v Kempston Rovers
67 Soham Town Rangers v Pinchbeck United or St Neots Town
68 Royston Town v Newmarket Town or Walsham Le Willows
69 Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic or Benfleet
70 Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town or Little Oakley
71 Grays Athletic v Witham Town
72 Coggeshall Town v Tilbury
73 Walthamstow or London Lions v Cockfosters or Stanway Rovers
74 Sawbridgeworth Town or Romford v Baldock Town or St Margaretsbury
75 FC Romania v Brentwood Town
76 Barking v Heybridge Swifts
77 Hoddesdon Town or FC Clacton v Hullbridge Sports or Hadley
78 Hertford Town v Maldon & Tiptree
79 Bowers & Pitsea v Barton Rovers
80 Stansted or Takeley v Basildon United
81 Harlow Town or Enfield v Clapton or Sporting Bengal United
82 Redbridge or Harpenden Town v Aveley
83 Canvey Island v Southend Manor or Ware
84 Leiston v Ilford or Halstead Town
85 New Salamis or Colney Heath v West Essex or Crawley Green
86 Park View or Hashtag United v Felixstowe & Walton United
87 Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town or London Colney
88 Oxhey Jets or Bishop’s Cleeve v Chalfont St Peter
89 Aylesbury United v Clanfield 85 or Long Crendon
90 Risborough Rangers or Longlevens v Winslow United or Newport Pagnell Town
91 Roman Glass St George or Flackwell Heath v Cirencester Town
92 Didcot Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Chipping Sodbury Town
93 Holmer Green or Shrivenham v Highworth Town
94 Dunstable Town or Thame Rangers v Easington Sports or Tring Athletic
95 Kidlington v Thame United
96 Cribbs or Newent Town v Berkhamsted
97 Tuffley Rovers or Harefield United v Leighton Town or Abingdon United
98 North Greenford United or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cinderford Town
99 Lydney Town or Fairford Town v Ardley United or Edgware Town
100 Northwood v Slimbridge
101 Wantage Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos or Windsor
102 Marlow v North Leigh
103 Thatcham Town v AFC Dunstable or Hallen
104 Leverstock Green or Wembley v Burnham or Cheltenham Saracens
105 Tunbridge Wells or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Beckenham Town
106 Cray Valley (PM) v VCD Athletic
107 Hanwell Town v Spelthorne Sports or Virginia Water
108 Sevenoaks Town v CB Hounslow United or Banstead Athletic
109 Molesey or Southall v Ashford Town (Middx)
110 Chertsey Town v Abbey Rangers or Welling Town
111 Staines Town v Guildford City or Canterbury City
112 East Grinstead Town v Lancing or Phoenix Sports
113 Langney Wanderers or Tower Hamlets v Harrow Borough
114 Hastings United v Herne Bay
115 Ramsgate v Chipstead
116 AFC Croydon Athletic or Sutton Common Rovers v Broadfields United or Loxwood
117 Carshalton Athletic v Whitstable Town
118 Bedfont Sports Club v Balham or Hassocks
119 Knaphill or Deal Town v Sittingbourne
120 Newhaven or Lingfield v Corinthian or Sheerwater
121 Kennington or Erith & Belvedere v Alfold or Shoreham
122 Kingstonian v Eastbourne United or Horley Town
123 Billingshurst or Westside v East Preston or Chatham Town
124 Oakwood or Cobham v Three Bridges
125 Glebe or Whyteleafe v Bearsted or Peacehaven & Telescombe
126 Redhill or Egham Town v Crowborough Athletic or Crawley Down Gatwick
127 K Sports or Steyning Town Community v Lordswood or Hanworth Villa
128 Broadbridge Heath or Raynes Park Vale v Haywards Heath Town
129 Sheppey United or Sutton Athletic v Uxbridge
130 Hythe Town v South Park
131 Tooting & Mitcham United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
132 Stansfeld or Punjab United v AFC Uckfield Town or Little Common
133 Faversham Town v Saltdean United or Eastbourne Town
134 Ashford United v Whitehawk
135 Burgess Hill Town v Colliers Wood United or Hollands & Blair
136 Farnborough v Brockenhurst or Lymington Town
137 Basingstoke Town or Bournemouth v Chichester City
138 Hartley Wintney v Hamworthy United or Calne Town
139 Bashley or Whitchurch United v Christchurch or Ascot United
140 Westfield v Frimley Green or Fareham Town
141 Shaftesbury or Fawley v Tadley Calleva or Alresford Town
142 Moneyfields v Camberley Town or Blackfield & Langley
143 Winchester City v Corsham Town or Farnham Town
144 Cowes Sports or Totton & Eling v Hamble Club or Reading City
145 Badshot Lea or Amesbury Town v Bracknell Town
146 Westbury United or Binfield v AFC Totton
147 Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Horndean v Sholing
148 Wimborne Town v AFC Portchester or Sandhurst Town
149 Baffins Milton Rovers or AFC Stoneham v Pagham or Fleet Town
150 Frome Town v Wellington AFC or Bodmin Town
151 Brislington or Cadbury Heath v Bristol Manor Farm
152 Keynsham Town or Exmouth Town v Melksham Town
153 Plymouth Parkway or Saltash Unitedv Paulton Rovers
154 Shepton Mallet or Torrington v Willand Rovers or Bridport
155 Sherborne Town or Street v Portland United or Clevedon Town
156 Newton Abbot Spurs or AFC St Austell v Larkhall Athletic
157 Bideford v Wells City or Bovey Tracey
158 Millbrook or Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Bitton
159 Barnstaple Town v Odd Down or Helston Athletic
160 Tavistock or Bradford Town v Mangotsfield United

v Kempston Rovers
67 Soham Town Rangers v Pinchbeck United or St Neots Town
68 Royston Town v Newmarket Town or Walsham Le Willows
69 Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic or Benfleet
70 Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town or Little Oakley
71 Grays Athletic v Witham Town
72 Coggeshall Town v Tilbury
73 Walthamstow or London Lions v Cockfosters or Stanway Rovers
74 Sawbridgeworth Town or Romford v Baldock Town or St Margaretsbury
75 FC Romania v Brentwood Town
76 Barking v Heybridge Swifts
77 Hoddesdon Town or FC Clacton v Hullbridge Sports or Hadley
78 Hertford Town v Maldon & Tiptree
79 Bowers & Pitsea v Barton Rovers
80 Stansted or Takeley v Basildon United
81 Harlow Town or Enfield v Clapton or Sporting Bengal United
82 Redbridge or Harpenden Town v Aveley
83 Canvey Island v Southend Manor or Ware
84 Leiston v Ilford or Halstead Town
85 New Salamis or Colney Heath v West Essex or Crawley Green
86 Park View or Hashtag United v Felixstowe & Walton United
87 Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town or London Colney
88 Oxhey Jets or Bishop’s Cleeve v Chalfont St Peter
89 Aylesbury United v Clanfield 85 or Long Crendon
90 Risborough Rangers or Longlevens v Winslow United or Newport Pagnell Town
91 Roman Glass St George or Flackwell Heath v Cirencester Town
92 Didcot Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Chipping Sodbury Town
93 Holmer Green or Shrivenham v Highworth Town
94 Dunstable Town or Thame Rangers v Easington Sports or Tring Athletic
95 Kidlington v Thame United
96 Cribbs or Newent Town v Berkhamsted
97 Tuffley Rovers or Harefield United v Leighton Town or Abingdon United
98 North Greenford United or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cinderford Town
99 Lydney Town or Fairford Town v Ardley United or Edgware Town
100 Northwood v Slimbridge
101 Wantage Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos or Windsor
102 Marlow v North Leigh
103 Thatcham Town v AFC Dunstable or Hallen
104 Leverstock Green or Wembley v Burnham or Cheltenham Saracens
105 Tunbridge Wells or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Beckenham Town
106 Cray Valley (PM) v VCD Athletic
107 Hanwell Town v Spelthorne Sports or Virginia Water
108 Sevenoaks Town v CB Hounslow United or Banstead Athletic
109 Molesey or Southall v Ashford Town (Middx)
110 Chertsey Town v Abbey Rangers or Welling Town
111 Staines Town v Guildford City or Canterbury City
112 East Grinstead Town v Lancing or Phoenix Sports
113 Langney Wanderers or Tower Hamlets v Harrow Borough
114 Hastings United v Herne Bay
115 Ramsgate v Chipstead
116 AFC Croydon Athletic or Sutton Common Rovers v Broadfields United or Loxwood
117 Carshalton Athletic v Whitstable Town
118 Bedfont Sports Club v Balham or Hassocks
119 Knaphill or Deal Town v Sittingbourne
120 Newhaven or Lingfield v Corinthian or Sheerwater
121 Kennington or Erith & Belvedere v Alfold or Shoreham
122 Kingstonian v Eastbourne United or Horley Town
123 Billingshurst or Westside v East Preston or Chatham Town
124 Oakwood or Cobham v Three Bridges
125 Glebe or Whyteleafe v Bearsted or Peacehaven & Telescombe
126 Redhill or Egham Town v Crowborough Athletic or Crawley Down Gatwick
127 K Sports or Steyning Town Community v Lordswood or Hanworth Villa
128 Broadbridge Heath or Raynes Park Vale v Haywards Heath Town
129 Sheppey United or Sutton Athletic v Uxbridge
130 Hythe Town v South Park
131 Tooting & Mitcham United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
132 Stansfeld or Punjab United v AFC Uckfield Town or Little Common
133 Faversham Town v Saltdean United or Eastbourne Town
134 Ashford United v Whitehawk
135 Burgess Hill Town v Colliers Wood United or Hollands & Blair
136 Farnborough v Brockenhurst or Lymington Town
137 Basingstoke Town or Bournemouth v Chichester City
138 Hartley Wintney v Hamworthy United or Calne Town
139 Bashley or Whitchurch United v Christchurch or Ascot United
140 Westfield v Frimley Green or Fareham Town
141 Shaftesbury or Fawley v Tadley Calleva or Alresford Town
142 Moneyfields v Camberley Town or Blackfield & Langley
143 Winchester City v Corsham Town or Farnham Town
144 Cowes Sports or Totton & Eling v Hamble Club or Reading City
145 Badshot Lea or Amesbury Town v Bracknell Town
146 Westbury United or Binfield v AFC Totton
147 Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Horndean v Sholing
148 Wimborne Town v AFC Portchester or Sandhurst Town
149 Baffins Milton Rovers or AFC Stoneham v Pagham or Fleet Town
150 Frome Town v Wellington AFC or Bodmin Town
151 Brislington or Cadbury Heath v Bristol Manor Farm
152 Keynsham Town or Exmouth Town v Melksham Town
153 Plymouth Parkway or Saltash Unitedv Paulton Rovers
154 Shepton Mallet or Torrington v Willand Rovers or Bridport
155 Sherborne Town or Street v Portland United or Clevedon Town
156 Newton Abbot Spurs or AFC St Austell v Larkhall Athletic
157 Bideford v Wells City or Bovey Tracey
158 Millbrook or Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Bitton
159 Barnstaple Town v Odd Down or Helston Athletic
160 Tavistock or Bradford Town v Mangotsfield United


The schedule for the 2020-21 season is as follows:

  • Extra preliminary round: Tuesday 1 September  
  • Preliminary round: Saturday 12 September        
  • First round qualifying: Tuesday 22 September 
  • Second round qualifying: Saturday 3 October    
  • Third round qualifying: Tuesday 13 October     
  • Fourth round qualifying: Saturday 24 October
  • First round proper: Saturday 7 November
  • Second round proper: Saturday 28 November
  • Third round proper: Saturday 9 January
  • Fourth round proper: Saturday 23 January 2021
  • Fifth round proper: Wednesday 10 February
  • Quarter-finals: Saturday 20 March
  • Semi-finals: Saturday 17 April
  • The Final: Saturday 15 May

FA Cup 2020/21 Prize Fund:

Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £1,125
Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £375
Preliminary Round winners (160) £1,444
Preliminary Round losers (160) £481
First Round Qualifying winners (116) £2,250
First Round Qualifying losers (116) £750
Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £3,375
Second Round Qualifying losers (80) £1,125
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £5,625
Third Round Qualifying losers (40) £1,875
Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £9,375
Fourth Round Qualifying losers (32) £3,125
First Round Proper winners (40) £22,629
Second Round Proper winners (20) £34,000
Third Round Proper winners (32) £82,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £90,000
Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £180,000
Quarter Final winners (4) £360,000
Semi Final losers (2) £450,000
Semi Final winners (2) £900,000
Final runners-up (1) £900,000
Final winners (1) £1,800,000


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
%d bloggers like this: