FA Vase – 2020/21 Season

Here are the draws for the 2020/21 season in the FA Vase.

Games will be played to a finish on the day, no replays.

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 19th September

1 Bishop Auckland v Billingham Synthonia
2 Durham City v Thackley
3 Bedlington Terriers v Heaton Stannington
4 Crook Town v Albion Sports
5 Garforth Town v Sunderland West End
6 Willington v Whickham
7 North Shields v Tow Law Town
8 Northallerton Town v Billingham Town
9 West Allotment Celtic v Penrith
10 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Ashington
11 Holker Old Boys v Eccleshill United
12 Shildon v Chester-Le-Street Town
13 Whitley Bay v Newcastle University
14 Guisborough Town v Washington
15 Newton Aycliffe v Barnoldswick Town
16 Birtley Town v Squires Gate
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Cleator Moor Celtic
18 Steeton v Jarrow
19 Carlisle City v Nelson
20 AFC Blackpool v Knaresborough Town
21 Silsden v Garstang
22 Retford v Cammell Laird 1907
23 Staveley MW v AFC Darwen
24 Skelmersdale United v Stockport Town
25 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Armthorpe Welfare
26 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Bury AFC
27 Hall Road Rangers v Barnton
28 Litherland Remyca v Selby Town
29 Penistone Church v Prestwich Heys
30 Goole v Cheadle Heath Nomads
31 Parkgate v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
32 Charnock Richard v Barton Town
33 Rossington Main v Nostell MW
34 Brigg Town v Winterton Rangers
35 Emley v Irlam
36 St Helens Town v North Ferriby
37 Liversedge v Handsworth
38 Swallownest v Ashton Town
39 Daisy Hill v Warrington Rylands
40 Cheadle Town v Athersley Recreation
41 Golcar United v Northwich Victoria
42 Pilkington v Bacup Borough
43 Avro v Bottesford Town
44 FC Isle of Man v AFC Liverpool
45 Burscough v Hallam
46 Whitchurch Alport v Littleton
47 Hinckley v Studley
48 Boldmere St Michaels v Brocton
49 Highgate United v Wellington FC
50 Darlaston Town (1874) v Heather St Johns
51 Dudley Sports v Wem Town
52 Wolverhampton SC v Bewdley Town
53 Heath Hayes v Dudley Town
54 Nuneaton Griff v Chelmsley Town
55 Romulus v Coventry Copsewood
56 Paget Rangers v Wolverhampton Casuals
57 Winsford United v Alsager Town
58 Sandbach United v Stapenhill
59 Leicester Road v Haughmond
60 St Martins v Pershore Town
61 Coventry Sphinx v Worcester Raiders
62 Ellesmere Rangers v Cradley Town
63 Racing Club Warwick v Hereford Pegasus
64 AFC Wulfrunians v Uttoxeter Town
65 AFC Bridgnorth v Wednesfield
66 Abbey Hulton United v Shawbury United
67 Rugby Town v Bilston Town
68 Stafford Town v Lichfield City
69 OJM Black Country v Rocester
70 Sherwood Colliery v St Andrews
71 Harborough Town v Barrow Town
72 Hucknall Town v Anstey Nomads
73 Selston v Eastwood Community
74 Holbeach United v Loughborough University
75 Graham Street Prims v Leicester Nirvana
76 Teversal v Shirebrook Town
77 Dunkirk v Harrowby United
78 Deeping Rangers v Oadby Town
79 Aylestone Park v Pinchbeck United
80 Boston Town v Sleaford Town
81 Ingles v Saffron Dynamo
82 Blackstones v Lutterworth Athletic
83 Clipstone v Radford
84 Birstall United Social v Holwell Sports
85 Clifton All Whites v Quorn
86 Peterborough Northern Star v Mulbarton Wanderers
87 Sheringham v Newmarket Town
88 Huntingdon Town v Mildenhall Town
89 Diss Town v Fakenham Town
90 Lakenheath v Framlingham Town
91 Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich United
92 Downham Town v Ely City
93 Barkingside v Coggeshall United
94 Colney Heath v Wivenhoe Town
95 Brimsdown v Clapton
96 Little Oakley v Stotfold
97 Hackney Wick v Halstead Town
98 Enfield Borough v Tower Hamlets
99 West Essex v Haverhill Borough
100 St Margaretsbury v London Colney
101 Ipswich Wanderers v Brantham Athletic
102 Potton United v Biggleswade United
103 Redbridge v May & Baker Eastbrook Community
104 Ilford v Long Melford
105 Southend Manor v Cockfosters
106 Sporting Bengal United v Sawbridgeworth Town
107 Holland v Enfield
108 Saffron Walden Town v Whitton United
109 Harwich & Parkeston v Walthamstow
110 Frenford v Newbury Forest
111 Hashtag United v Takeley
112 Hoddesdon Town v Langford
113 Hadley v Hadleigh United
114 Athletic Newham v Wormley Rovers
115 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Bedfont & Feltham
116 Leverstock Green v AFC Hayes
117 Buckingham Athletic v Holmer Green
118 Ardley United v Easington Sports
119 Amersham Town v Cogenhoe United
120 London Tigers v Northampton On Chenecks
121 Egham Town v Raunds Town
122 Winslow United v Risborough Rangers
123 Ampthill Town v Dunstable Town
124 Holyport v FC Deportivo Galicia
125 British Airways v CB Hounslow United
126 North Greenford United v Chalvey Sports
127 Rushden & Higham United v Flackwell Heath
128 Harefield United v Tring Athletic
129 Spelthorne Sports v Arlesey Town
130 Thame Rangers v Milton Keynes Robins
131 Penn & Tylers Green v Burnham
132 Broadfields United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
133 Rayners Lane v Hanworth Villa
134 Wembley v Wellingborough Whitworth
135 Edgware Town v Irchester United
136 Windsor v Long Buckby
137 Longlevens v Tytherington Rocks
138 Tadley Calleva v Wallingford Town
139 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Cheltenham Saracens
140 Abingdon Town v Thornbury Town
141 Cove v Frimley Green
142 Fleet Town v Newent Town
143 Clanfield 85 v Tuffley Rovers
144 Eversley & California v Long Crendon
145 Chipping Sodbury Town v Bishop’s Cleeve
146 Shrivenham v Camberley Town
147 Abingdon United v Shortwood United
148 Fairford Town v Lydney Town
149 Virginia Water v Reading City
150 Walton & Hersham v Meridian VP
151 Seaford Town v Southwick
152 Fisher v Little Common
153 Colliers Wood United v Mile Oak
154 Raynes Park Vale v Rusthall
155 Forest Hill Park v Lingfield
156 Holmesdale v Kent Football United
157 Crowborough Athletic v Molesey
158 Worthing United v Greenways
159 Lydd Town v Broadbridge Heath
160 Redhill v Snodland Town
161 Horley Town v Hollands & Blair
162 Oakwood v East Preston
163 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Balham
164 Hailsham Town v AFC Varndeanians
165 Croydon v Sheppey United
166 Alfold v Chessington & Hook United
167 Sheerwater v Sporting Club Thamesmead
168 K Sports v Tunbridge Wells
169 Stansfeld v Knaphill
170 Hassocks v Peacehaven & Telscombe
171 Godalming Town v Shoreham
172 Epsom & Ewell v Bridon Ropes
173 Westside v Abbey Rangers
174 Banstead Athletic v Guildford City
175 Greenwich Borough v Cobham
176 Wick v AFC Croydon Athletic
177 Steyning Town Community v Bagshot
178 Storrington Community v Bexhill United
179 Langney Wanderers v Eastbourne United
180 Beckenham Town v Littlehampton Town
181 Punjab United v Bearsted
182 Kennington v Erith Town
183 Billingshurst v FC Elmstead
184 Erith & Belvedere v Loxwood
185 Horsham YMCA v Arundel
186 Blackfield & Langley v Folland Sports
187 Amesbury Town v Lymington Town
188 Cowes Sports v Devizes Town
189 Farnham Town v Downton
190 AFC Portchester v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
191 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Westbury United
192 Hythe & Dibden v Verwood Town
193 Newport (IW) v Calne Town
194 Portland United v Hamble Club
195 Alresford Town v AFC Stoneham
196 New Milton Town v Andover New Street
197 Shaftesbury v Badshot Lea
198 Fawley v Ringwood Town
199 Baffins Milton Rovers v Bashley
200 Corsham Town v Brockenhurst
201 Romsey Town v Selsey
202 Sidmouth Town v Cheddar
203 Elburton Villa v Saltash United
204 Ilfracombe Town v Portishead Town
205 Odd Down v Brislington
206 Exmouth Town v Mousehole
207 Torpoint Athletic v Porthleven
208 Launceston v Axminster Town
209 Wellington AFC v Hengrove Athletic
210 Newquay v Street
211 Bridport v AFC St Austell
212 St Blazey v Bishops Lydeard
213 Radstock Town v Longwell Green Sports
214 Bodmin Town v Keynsham Town
215 Callington Town v Ivybridge Town
216 Welton Rovers v Cullompton Rangers
217 Shepton Mallet v Bishop Sutton
218 Wells City v Godolphin Atlantic
219 Brixham v Newton Abbot Spurs
220 Camelford v Almondsbury
221 Liskeard Athletic v Millbrook


Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 10th October

1 Esh Winning v AFC Blackpool or Knaresborough Town
2 Whitley Bay or Newcastle University v Thornaby
3 Holker Old Boys or Eccleshill United v Crook Town or Albion Sports
4 Silsden or Garstang v Guisborough Town or Washington
5 Durham City or Thackley v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Cleator Moor Celtic
6 Redcar Athletic v Willington or Whickham
7 Bedlington Terriers or Heaton Stannington v Padiham
8 North Shields or Tow Law Town v Northallerton Town or Billingham Town
9 Carlisle City or Nelson v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion or Ashington
10 Newton Aycliffe or Barnoldswick Town v Bishop Auckland or Billingham Synthonia
11 Brandon United v West Allotment Celtic or Penrith
12 Steeton or Jarrow v Birtley Town or Squires Gate
13 Sunderland RCA v Shildon or Chester-Le-Street Town
14 Campion v Sunderland Ryhope CW
15 Garforth Town or Sunderland West End v Seham Red Star
16 Avro or Bottesford Town v Abbey Hey
17 Daisy Hill or Warrington Rylands v Goole or Cheadle Heath Nomads
18 Penistone Church or Prestwich Heys v Wythenshawe Amateurs
19 St Helens Town or North Ferriby v Golcar United or Northwich Victoria
20 Burscough or Hallam v Parkgate or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
21 Hemsworth Miners Welfare or Armthorpe Welfare v Rossington Main or Nostell MW
22 Hall Road Rangers or Barnton v Swallownest or Ashton Town
23 West Didsbury & Chorlton or Bury AFC v Charnock Richard or Barton Town
24 Pilkington or Bacup Borough v Skelmersdale United or Stockport Town
25 Cheadle Town or Athersley Recreation v Dronfield Town
26 Glasshoughton Welfare v Emley or Irlam
27 1874 Northwich v Litherland Remyca or Selby Town
28 Retford or Cammell Laird 1907 v Maltby Main
29 FC Isle of Man or AFC Liverpool v Maine Road
30 Bootle v Shelley
31 Liversedge or Handsworth v Ashton Athletic
32 New Mills v Brigg Town or Winterton Rangers
33 Staveley MW or AFC Darwen v Runcorn Town
34 Nuneaton Griff or Chelmsley Town v Paget Rangers or Wolverhampton Casuals
35 Romulus or Coventry Copsewood v Leicester Road or Haughmond
36 St Martins or Pershore Town v AFC Bridgnorth or Wednesfield
37 Highgate United or Wellington FC v Racing Club Warwick or Hereford Pegasus
38 Rugby Town or Bilston Town v Ellesmere Rangers or Cradley Town
39 Winsford United or Alsager Town v Boldmere St Michaels or Brocton
40 AFC Wulfrunians or Uttoxeter Town v Stourport Swifts
41 OJM Black Country or Rocester v Wolverhampton SC or Bewdley Town
42 Dudley Sports or Wem Town v Whitchurch Alport or Littleton
43 Hinckley or Studley v Darlaston Town (1874) or Heather St Johns
44 Coventry Sphinx or Worcester Raiders v Shifnal Town
45 Eccleshall v Hanley Town
46 Heath Hayes or Dudley Town v Stone Old Alleynians
47 GNP Sports v Gresley Rovers
48 Tividale v Sandbach United or Stapenhill
49 Cadbury Athletic v Stafford Town or Lichfield City
50 Abbey Hulton United or Shawbury United v Ashby Ivanhoe
51 Hucknall Town or Anstey Nomads v Boston Town or Sleaford Town
52 Rainworth MW v Gedling MW
53 West Bridgford v Dunkirk or Harrowby United
54 Sherwood Colliery or St Andrews v Aylestone Park or Pinchbeck United
55 Melton Town v Birstall United Social or Holwell Sports
56 Long Eaton United v Selston or Eastwood Community
57 Clifton All Whites or Quorn v Kirby Muxloe
58 Clipstone or Radford v Ollerton Town
59 Harborough Town or Barrow Town v Graham Street Prims or Leicester Nirvana
60 Belper United v Kimberley Miners Welfare
61 Blackstones or Lutterworth Athletic v Deeping Rangers or Oadby Town
62 Bourne Town v Holbeach United or Loughborough University
63 Teversal or Shirebrook Town v Ingles or Saffron Dynamo
64 Borrowash Victoria v Skegness Town
65 Swaffham Town v Diss Town or Fakenham Town
66 Lakenheath or Framlingham Town v Huntingdon Town or Mildenhall Town
67 Whittlesey Athletic v Debenham LC
68 Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Norwich United
69 Gorleston v Downham Town or Ely City
70 Great Yarmouth Town v Peterborough Northern Star or Mulbarton Wanderers
71 Sheringham or Newmarket Town v Walsham Le Willows
72 March Town United v Norwich CBS
73 Ipswich Wanderers v St Margaretsbury or London Colney
74 Barkingside or Coggeshall United v Sporting Bengal United or Sawbridgeworth Town
75 Potton United or Biggleswade United v Brimsdown or Clapton
76 Hashtag United or Takeley v Athletic Newham or Wormley Rovers
77 Park View v Southend Manor or Cockfosters
78 West Essex or Haverhill Borough v Haverhill Rovers
79 Saffron Walden Town or Whitton United v White Ensign
80 Hadley or Hadleigh United v Enfield Borough or Tower Hamlets
81 Hoddesdon Town or Langford v Woodford Town
82 Baldock Town v Hackney Wick or Halstead Town
83 New Salamis v Cornard United
84 Holland or Enfield v Colney Heath or Wivenhoe Town
85 Redbridge or May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Little Oakley or Stotfold
86 Frenford or Newbury Forest v Burnham Ramblers
87 Ilford or Long Melford v Benfleet
88 Harwich & Parkeston or Walthamstow v London Lions
89 Crawley Green v Wembley or Wellingborough Whitworth
90 Rushden & Higham United or Flackwell Heath v Desborough Town
91 British Airways or CB Hounslow United v Ardley United or Easington Sports
92 Edgware Town or Irchester United v Harefield United or Tring Athletic
93 Leverstock Green or AFC Hayes v Penn & Tylers Green or Burnham
94 Burton Park Wanderers v London Tigers or Northampton On Chenecks
95 Buckingham Athletic v Bugbrooke St Michaels
or Holmer Green
96 Egham Town or Raunds Town v Winslow United or Risborough Rangers
97 Rayners Lane or Hanworth Villa v Holyport or FC Deportivo Galicia
98 Spelthorne Sports or Arlesey Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Bedfont & Feltham
99 Windsor or Long Buckby v Ampthill Town or Dunstable Town
100 Broadfields United or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Thame Rangers or Milton Keynes Robins
101 Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United or Chalvey Sports
102 Rothwell Corinthians v St Panteleimon
103 Amersham Town or Cogenhoe United v Harpenden Town
104 Brimscombe & Thrupp v AFC Aldermaston
105 Sandhurst Town v Eversley & California or Long Crendon
106 Stonehouse Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
107 Longlevens or Tytherington Rocks v Wokingham & Emmbrook or Cheltenham Saracens
108 Chipping Sodbury Town or Bishop’s Cleeve v Malmesbury Victoria
109 Milton United v Fairford Town or Lydney Town
110 Clanfield 85 or Tuffley Rovers v Fleet Spurs
111 Tadley Calleva or Wallingford Town v Cove or Frimley Green
112 Abingdon Town or Thornbury Town v Abingdon United or Shortwood United
113 Woodley United v Virginia Water or Reading City
114 Fleet Town or Newent Town v Shrivenham or Camberley Town
115 Rochester United v Sutton Athletic
116 Worthing United or Greenways v Canterbury City
117 Steyning Town Community or Bagshot v Forest Hill Park or Lingfield
118 Holmesdale or Kent Football United v Hailsham Town or AFC Varndeanians
119 Tooting Bec v Lydd Town or Broadbridge Heath
120 Sheerwater or SC Thamesmead v Horsham YMCA or Arundel
121 Wick or AFC Croydon Athletic v Saltdean United
122 Erith & Belvedere or Loxwood v Colliers Wood United or Mile Oak
123 Seaford Town or Southwick v Storrington Community or Bexhill United
124 Kennington or Erith Town v Godalming Town or Shoreham
125 Oakwood or East Preston v Fisher or Little Common
126 Alfold or Chessington & Hook United v Stansfeld or Knaphill
127 Beckenham Town or Littlehampton Town v Lordswood
128 Walton & Hersham or Meridian VP v K Sports or Tunbridge Wells
129 Hassocks or Peacehaven & Telscombe v Lewisham Borough (Community) or Balham
130 Westside or Abbey Rangers v Banstead Athletic or Guildford City
131 Punjab United or Bearsted v Horley Town or Hollands & Blair
132 Billingshurst or FC Elmstead v Jersey Bulls
133 Epsom & Ewell or Bridon Ropes v Langney Wanderers or Eastbourne United
134 Redhill or Snodland Town v Raynes Park Vale or Rusthall
135 Crawley Down Gatwick v Greenwich Borough or Cobham
136 Croydon or Sheppey United v Crowborough Athletic or Molesey
137 New Milton Town or Andover New Street v Totton & Eling
138 Fareham Town v Shaftesbury or Badshot Lea
139 Farnham Town or Downton v Petersfield Town
140 Romsey Town or Selsey v Fawley or Ringwood Town
141 Bournemouth v Blackfield & Langley or Folland Sports
142 Cowes Sports or Devizes Town v Pagham
143 Horndean v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Westbury United
144 Whitchurch United v Hythe & Dibden or Verwood Town
145 Newport (IW) or Calne Town v Alton
146 Amesbury Town or Lymington Town v Portland United or Hamble Club
147 Ash United v Baffins Milton Rovers or Bashley
148 Corsham Town or Brockenhurst v Alresford Town or AFC Stoneham
149 United Services Portsmouth v AFC Portchester or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
150 Newquay or Street v Wellington AFC or Hengrove Athletic
151 Sidmouth Town or Cheddar v Callington Town or Ivybridge Town
152 Bridport or AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town or Portishead Town
153 Camelford or Almondsbury v Wadebridge Town
154 Oldland Abbotonians v Bodmin Town or Keynsham Town
155 Launceston or Axminster Town v Clevedon Town
156 Shepton Mallet or Bishop Sutton v Torrington
157 Helston Athletic v Torpoint Athletic or Porthleven
158 Liskeard Athletic or Millbrook v Hallen
159 Sherbourne Town v Exmouth Town or Mousehole
160 Cadbury Heath v Ashton & Backwell United
161 Welton Rovers or Cullompton Rangers v Elburton Villa or Saltash United
162 St Blazey or Bishops Lydeard v Odd Down or Brislington
163 Brixham or Newton Abbot Spurs v Crediton United
164 Radstock Town or Longwell Green Sports v Bovey Tracey
165 Wells City or Godolphin Atlantic v Bristol Telephones


The Buildbase FA Vase round dates:

 

First round qualifying Saturday 19 September

Second round qualifying Saturday 10 October

First round proper Saturday 31 October

Second round proper Saturday 28 November

Third round proper Saturday 19 December

Fourth round proper Saturday 9 January

Fifth round proper Saturday 6 February

Quarter-final Saturday 6 February

Semi-final  Saturday 27 March 2021

Final Saturday 8 May

The Buildbase FA Vase Prize fund payments:

 

First round qualifying – £550 / £160

Second round qualifying – £725 / £225

First round – £825 / £250

Second round – £900 / £275

Third round – £1,125 / £350

Fourth round – £1,875 / £600

Fifth round – £2,250 / £725

Sixth round – £4,125 / £1,350

Semi-Final – £5,500 / £1,725

Final – £30,000 / £15,000


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
%d bloggers like this: