FA Youth Cup – 2020/21

Here are the draws for the early rounds of the FA Youth Cup.

Ties will be played to a finish on the day, no replays.

Preliminary Round

1 Stockton Town v Carlisle City
2 Consett v South Shields
3 Guisborough Town v Morpeth Town
4 Workington v Scarborough Athletic
5 Durham City v Spennymoor Town
6 Pickering Town v Cleator Moor Celtic
7 Newcastle Benfield v Hebburn Town
8 Buxton v Ashton Town
9 Sandbach United v Cheadle Town
10 Prestwich Heys v Stalybridge Celtic
11 Mossley v Litherland Remyca
12 Prescot Cables v City Of Liverpool
13 Irlam v Curzon Ashton
14 Chester v Abbey Hey
15 Stockport Town v Ashton Athletic
16 Hyde United v Runcorn Linnets
17 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Nantwich Town
18 St Helens Town v AFC Liverpool
19 Bootle v Southport
20 Skelmersdale United v Runcorn Town
21 Marine v Lancaster City
22 Clitheroe v Trafford
23 Tadcaster Albion v York City
24 Sheffield v Staveley MW
25 Garforth Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
26 Frickley Athletic v Guiseley
27 Brigg Town v Emley
28 North Ferriby v Bottesford Town
29 Shelley v Farsley Celtic
30 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Grimsby Borough
31 Silsden v Pontefract Collieries
32 Eccleshill United v Retford
33 Steeton v Hall Road Rangers
34 Gresley Rovers v Heather St Johns
35 Long Eaton United v Kirby Muxloe
36 Borrowash Victoria v Mickleover Sports
37 Grantham Town v Dunkirk
38 Holbeach United v Harborough Town
39 Ilkeston Town v Stamford
40 Alfreton Town v Basford United
41 Nuneaton Borough v Kidsgrove Athletic
42 Worcester City v Lichfield City
43 Newcastle Town v Racing Club Warwick
44 Bilston Town v Stratford Town
45 Stourbridge v Redditch United
46 Shawbury United v Stourport Swifts
47 Alvechurch v Evesham United
48 Rugby Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
49 Malvern Town v Paget Rangers
50 Lye Town v Haughmond
51 Chelmsley Town v Rushall Olympic
52 Stafford Rangers v AFC Telford United
53 Halesowen Town v Bedworth United
54 Leamington v Boldmere St Michaels
55 Wellingborough Whitworth v Stotfold
56 Royston Town v Godmanchester Rovers
57 Cogenhoe United v St Ives Town
58 Baldock Town v Corby Town
59 Crawley Green v Winslow United
60 Barton Rovers v Biggleswade Town
61 Eynesbury Rovers v Bugbrooke St Michaels
62 Kettering Town v Leighton Town
63 Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Sports
64 Brackley Town v Newport Pagnell Town
65 Wellingborough Town v Arlesey Town
66 Haverhill Rovers v Histon
67 Walsham Le Willows v Whitton United
68 Long Melford v AFC Sudbury
69 Brantham Athletic v Newmarket Town
70 Whittlesey Athletic v Needham Market
71 Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town
72 Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town
73 Cambridge City v Stowmarket Town
74 Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town
75 Cornard United v Woodbridge Town
76 Hadleigh United v Leiston
77 FC Clacton v Ware
78 St Albans City v Hadley
79 Barking v Colney Heath
80 Brightlingsea Regent v Billericay Town
(walkover for Billericay Town – Brightlingsea Regent withdrawn)
81 Bowers & Pitsea v Bishop’s Stortford
82 Hoddesdon Town v Brentwood Town
83 Romford v Barkingside
84 Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town
85 Hullbridge Sports v Concord Rangers
86 Harpenden Town v Woodford Town
87 Cockfosters v Tilbury
88 Takeley v Wingate & Finchley
89 Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town
90 Chelmsford City v Haringey Borough
91 Braintree Town v Aveley
92 Hackney Wick v Ilford
93 Hertford Town v May & Baker Eastbrook Community
94 Chesham United v Hanworth Villa
95 Ashford Town (Middx) v Brimsdown
96 Harefield United v Hampton & Richmond Borough
97 Windsor v Northwood
98 London Tigers v Leverstock Green
99 CB Hounslow United v Bedfont Sports Club
100 Edgware Town v Spelthorne Sports
101 Beaconsfield Town v Chalfont St Peter
102 K Sports v Glebe
103 Hastings United v Lewisham Borough (Community)
104 Tower Hamlets v Margate
105 Erith Town v Sevenoaks Town
106 Ramsgate v Meridian VP
107 Dulwich Hamlet v East Grinstead Town
108 Ashford United v Tooting & Mitcham United
109 Punjab United v Tonbridge Angels
110 Bexhill United v Maidstone United
111 Greenwich Borough v AFC Croydon Athletic
112 Cray Wanderers v Carshalton Athletic
113 Croydon v Whitstable Town
114 Faversham Town v Chatham Town
115 Folkestone Invicta v Corinthian
116 Newhaven v South Park
117 Dorking Wanderers v Walton & Hersham
118 Alfold v Abbey Rangers
119 Eastbourne Town v Broadbridge Heath
120 Three Bridges v Shoreham
121 Lancing v Loxwood
122 Burgess Hill Town v Horsham
123 Arundel v Worthing United
124 Saltdean United v Mile Oak
125 Lewes v East Preston
126 Worthing v Guildford City
127 Sutton Common Rovers v Virginia Water
128 Kingstonian v Chertsey Town
129 Metropolitan Police v Corinthian Casuals
130 Seaford Town v Westfield
131 Godalming Town v Walton Casuals
132 Chessington & Hook United v Badshot Lea
133 Billingshurst v Chipstead
134 Bognor Regis Town v Knaphill
135 Bracknell Town v Fleet Town
136 Thame United v Hungerford Town
137 Farnborough v Cove
138 Oxford City v Easington Sports
139 North Leigh v Clanfield 85
140 Fleet Spurs v Wokingham & Emmbrook
141 Hartley Wintney v Shrivenham
142 Hamworthy United v Gosport Borough
143 Dorchester Town v Poole Town
144 Hamble Club v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
145 Sholing v AFC Stoneham
146 Alton v AFC Portchester
147 United Services Portsmouth v Bournemouth
148 Bitton v Tuffley Rovers
149 Bishop’s Cleeve v Bristol Manor Farm
150 Yate Town v Malmesbury Victoria
151 Odd Down v Cribbs
152 Gloucester City v Cirencester Town
153 Chippenham Town v Newent Town
154 Wells City v Paulton Rovers
155 Truro City v Clevedon Town
156 Barnstaple Town v Bridgwater Town
157 Weston Super Mare v Bishop Sutton
158 Frome Town v Street


First Round Qualifying

1 Seaham Red Star v Penrith
2 Chester-Le-Street Town v Durham City or Spennymoor Town
3 Newcastle Benfield or Hebburn Town v Workington or Scarborough Athletic
4 Guisborough Town v Blyth Spartans
or Morpeth Town
5 Stockton Town or Carlisle City v Gateshead
6 Pickering Town or Cleator Moor Celtic v Darlington
7 North Shields v Consett or South Shields
8 Mossley or Litherland Remyca v Sandbach United or Cheadle Town
9 FC United of Manchester v West Didsbury & Chorlton
10 AFC Fylde v Stockport Town or Ashton Athletic
11 Marine or Lancaster City v Irlam or Curzon Ashton
12 Clitheroe or Trafford v Chorley
13 Hyde United or Runcorn Linnets v Bootle or Southport
14 Wythenshawe Amateurs or Nantwich Town v Skelmersdale United or Runcorn Town
15 Bamber Bridge v Prestwich Heys or Stalybridge Celtic
16 St Helens Town or AFC Liverpool v Witton Albion
17 Buxton or Ashton Town v Prescot Cables or City Of Liverpool
18 Chester or Abbey Hey v Vauxhall Motors
19 Cleethorpes Town v Tadcaster Albion or York City
20 Ossett United v Silsden or Pontefract Collieries
21 Frickley Athletic or Guiseley v Brigg Town or Emley
22 Eccleshill United or Retford v Handsworth
(walkover for Eccleshill United or Retford – Handsworth withdrawn)
23 Swallownest v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Grimsby Borough
24 Dronfield Town v Garforth Town or Stocksbridge Park Steels
25 Shelley or Farsley Celtic v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26 Steeton or Hall Road Rangers v North Ferriby or Bottesford Town
27 Sheffield or Staveley MW v Bradford (Park Avenue) Community
28 Leicester Nirvana v Gresley Rovers or Heather St Johns
29 West Bridgford v Boston United
30 Grantham Town or Dunkirk v Holbeach United or Harborough Town
31 Bourne Town v Lincoln United
32 Loughborough Dynamo v Aylestone Park
33 Eastwood Community v Borrowash Victoria or Mickleover Sports
34 Alfreton Town or Basford United v Lutterworth Athletic
35 Deeping Rangers v Ilkeston Town or Stamford
36 Long Eaton United or Kirby Muxloe v Matlock Town
37 Bilston Town or Stratford Town v Worcester City or Lichfield City
38 Pershore Town v Kidderminster Harriers
39 Tamworth v Rugby Town or Sutton Coldfield Town
40 Leamington or Boldmere St Michaels v Shawbury United or Stourport Swifts
41 Coleshill Town v Walsall Wood
42 Malvern Town or Paget Rangers v Stafford Rangers or AFC Telford United
43 Lye Town or Haughmond v Halesowen Town or Bedworth United
44 Hereford v Newcastle Town or Racing Club Warwick
(walkover for Newcastle Town or Racing Club Warwick – Hereford withdrawn)
45 Chelmsley Town or Rushall Olympic v Romulus
46 Nuneaton Borough or Kidsgrove Athletic v Stourbridge or Redditch United
47 Alvechurch or Evesham United v Coventry Sphinx
48 Kempston Rovers v Wellingborough Whitworth or Stotfold
49 Northampton On Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians or Peterborough Sports
50 Baldock Town or Corby Town v Crawley Green or Winslow United
51 Brackley Town or Newport Pagnell Town v Hitchin Town
52 St Neots Town v Kettering Town or Leighton Town
53 AFC Dunstable v Cogenhoe United or St Ives Town
54 Eynesbury Rovers or Bugbrooke St Michaels v Yaxley
55 Wellingborough Town or Arlesey Town v Barton Rovers or Biggleswade Town
56 Royston Town or Godmanchester Rovers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
57 Framlingham Town v Cornard United or Woodbridge Town
58 Hadleigh United or Leiston v Mildenhall Town or Swaffham Town
59 Ely City v Brantham Athletic or Newmarket Town
60 Walsham Le Willows or Whitton United v Cambridge City or Stowmarket Town
61 Felixstowe & Walton United v Wroxham
62 Bury Town v March Town United
63 Long Melford or AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Wanderers or Fakenham Town
64 Whittlesey Athletic or Needham Market v Dereham Town or Lowestoft Town
65 Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston
66 Haverhill Rovers or Histon v Lakenheath
67 Hoddesdon Town or Brentwood Town v Grays Athletic
68 Chelmsford City or Haringey Borough v Walthamstow
69 Hackney Wick or Ilford v London Lions
70 Potters Bar Town or Enfield Town v Hertford Town or May & Baker Eastbrook Community
71 FC Clacton or Ware v Takeley or Wingate & Finchley
72 Hullbridge Sports or Concord Rangers v Braintree Town or Aveley
73 Cockfosters or Tilbury v Hornchurch
74 Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury
75 Heybridge Swifts v Romford or Barkingside
76 Billericay Town v Barking or Colney Heath
77 Bowers & Pitsea or Bishop’s Stortford v Cheshunt
78 Stanway Rovers v St Albans City or Hadley
79 Redbridge or Sawbridgeworth Town v Harpenden Town or Woodford Town
80 Balham v Chesham United or Hanworth Villa
81 Uxbridge v Burnham
82 Windsor or Northwood v London Tigers or Leverstock Green
83 Berkhamsted v Hanwell Town
84 Hayes & Yeading United v Beaconsfield Town or Chalfont St Peter
85 Kings Langley v Harefield United or Hampton & Richmond Borough
86 Edgware Town or Spelthorne Sports v Hendon
87 Hemel Hempstead Town v CB Hounslow United or Bedfont Sports Club
88 Ashford Town (Middx) or Brimsdown v North Greenford United
89 Erith Town or Sevenoaks Town v Hastings United or Lewisham Borough (Community)
90 Crowborough Athletic v Whyteleafe
91 VCD Athletic v Punjab United or Tonbridge Angels
92 Folkestone Invicta or Corinthian v Dulwich Hamlet or East Grinstead Town
93 Dartford v Lingfield
94 Bexhill United or Maidstone United v Croydon or Whitstable Town
95 Greenwich Borough or AFC Croydon Athletic v Faversham Town or Chatham Town
96 Welling Town v Tower Hamlets or Margate
97 Cray Wanderers or Carshalton Athletic v Phoenix Sports
98 K Sports or Glebe v Ramsgate or Meridian VP
99 Ashford United or Tooting & Mitcham United v Ebbsfleet United
100 Pagham v Seaford Town or Westfield
101 Godalming Town or Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town or Broadbridge Heath
102 Arundel or Worthing United v Kingstonian or Chertsey Town
103 Newhaven or South Park v Worthing or Guildford City
104 Lancing or Loxwood v Raynes Park Vale
105 Steyning Town Community v Leatherhead
106 Redhill v Metropolitan Police or Corinthian Casuals
107 Chessington & Hook United or Badshot Lea v Saltdean United or Mile Oak
108 Lewes or East Preston v Alfold or Abbey Rangers
109 Three Bridges or Shoreham v Oakwood
110 Chichester City v Sutton Common Rovers or Virginia Water
111 Billingshurst or Chipstead v Burgess Hill Town or Horsham
112 Eastbourne Borough v Bognor Regis Town or Knaphill
113 Whitehawk v Dorking Wanderers or Walton & Hersham
114 Camberley Town v Hartley Wintney or Shrivenham
115 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Holmer Green
116 Bracknell Town or Fleet Town v North Leigh or Clanfield 85
117 Oxford City or Easington Sports v Ascot United
118 Thatcham Town v Kidlington
119 Fleet Spurs or Wokingham & Emmbrook v Farnborough or Cove
120 Didcot Town v Thame United or Hungerford Town
121 Binfield v Reading City
122 Moneyfields v Basingstoke Town
123 Brockenhurst v Alton or AFC Portchester
124 Wimborne Town v Sholing or AFC Stoneham
125 Hamble Club or Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Totton & Eling
126 Hamworthy United or Gosport Borough v Havant & Waterlooville
127 United Services Portsmouth or Bournemouth v Fareham Town
128 Winchester City v Dorchester Town or Poole Town
129 Keynsham Town v Mangotsfield United
130 Oldland Abbotonians v Gloucester City or Cirencester Town
131 Cinderford Town v Odd Down or Cribbs
132 Yate Town or Malmesbury Victoria v Bradford Town
133 Bitton or Tuffley Rovers v Bath City
134 Chippenham Town or Newent Town v Slimbridge
135 Corsham Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or Bristol Manor Farm
136 Frome Town or Street v Bishops Lydeard
137 Wells City or Paulton Rovers v Weston Super Mare or Bishop Sutton
138 Barnstaple Town or Bridgwater Town v Radstock Town
139 Welton Rovers v Elburton Villa
140 Portishead Town v Truro City or Clevedon Town


THE FA YOUTH CUP ROUND DATES

Qualifying Competition – Ties must only be played in the week commencing:-
Preliminary Round: Monday 7 September
First Round Qualifying: Monday 21 September
Second Round Qualifying: Monday 5 October
Third Round Qualifying: Monday 19 October

Competition Proper – Ties to be played by the closing date:-
First Round Proper: Saturday 7 November
Second Round Proper: Saturday 21 November
Third Round Proper: Saturday 12 December
Fourth Round Proper: Saturday 16 January
Fifth Round Proper: Saturday 6 February
Sixth Round Proper: Saturday 27 February
Semi Final: Saturday 20 March
Final: Saturday 24 April





(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
%d bloggers like this: